Past Fellows

David Townsend

Faculty of Education

July 2006 - June 2007

Pam Adams

Faculty of Education

Sept. 2006 - June 2007

Jennifer Mather

Department of Psychology

July 2007 - June 2008

Nicholas Wade

Faculty of Fine Arts - Art

Jan. 2008 - Dec. 2008

Helena Danyk

Department of Biological Science

July 2009 - June 2010

Harold Jansen

Department of Political Science

July 2009 - June 2010

Dayna Daniels

Department of Kinesiology

Jan. 2010 - Dec. 2010

Jan Newberry

Department of Anthropology

Jan. 2010 - Dec. 2010

Keith Roscoe

Faculty of Education

July 2010 - June 2011

Ute Kothe

Department of Biological Science

July 2011 - June 2012

Phil Jones

School of Health Sciences

July 2011 - June 2012

Sheila McManus

Department of History

Jan. 2012 - Dec. 2013

Lisa Doolittle

Faculty of Fine Arts - Drama

Jan. 2012 - Dec. 2012

Wayne Lippa

Department of Chemistry

July 2012 - June 2013

Leanne Elias

Faculty of Fine Arts - New Media

July 2012 - June 2013

Jason Laurendeau

Department of Sociology

Jan. 2013 - Dec. 2013

John Poulsen

Faculty of Education

Jan. 2013 - Dec. 2013

Tom Perks

Department of Sociology

July 2013 - June 2014

Kelly Williams-Whit

Dhillon School of Business

July 2013 - June 2015

Anne Dymond

Faculty of Fine Arts - Art

July 2014 - June 2016

Janay Nugent

Department of History

Jan. 2014 - Dec. 2016

Bruce MacKay

School of Liberal Education

Jan. 2015 - Dec. 2016

Rolf Boon

Faculty of Fine Arts - Music

Jan. 2015 - Dec. 2016

Kim Mair    

Department of Sociology                           

January 2016 – September 2016 (attenuated)

Olu Awosoga      

Faculty of Health Sciences                   

January 2016 – December 2017

Adam Mason     

Faculty of Fine Arts - Music                    

July 2015 – June 2017

Michelle Hogue

Indigenous Student Success Cohort (ISSC)

June 2015 - July 2017

Greg Patenaude

Chemistry and Biochemistry

June 2016 - July 2018

Dr. Randy Barley

Biological Sciences

June 2017 - July 2019

Aaron Taylor

Faculty of Fine Arts -f Drama

 July 2017 – June 2019

Dr. Richelle Marynowski

Faculty of Education

January 2017 - December 2017, July 2019 - June 2020

Mark Pijl Zieber

Faculty of Health Sciences

January 2017 – December 2018

Ken Vos

Department of Physics

July 2016 – June 2018

Dr. Sean Fitzpatrick

Department of Math and Computer Science

July 2018 - June 2020

Dr. Kevin McGeough

Department of Geography

July 2018 - June 2020

Luz Ospina

Department of Modern Languages

January 2019 - December 2020

YJ Bao

Dhillon School of Business 

January 2019 - December 2020