Directory for Faculty of Arts & Science

Filter Directory:

Arts & Science, Dean's Office

A&S DeanOfficeA570 (403) 317-5069
Matthew LettsDean | FacultyA560A (403) 329-5101
Jennifer CopelandAssociate Dean | FacultyA566 (403) 380-1813
Janay NugentFaculty | Associate DeanB888 (403) 380-1822
Hillary RodriguesAssociate Dean | FacultyA562 (403) 380-1813
Shawn JohnsrudeDirector, Curriculum & Academic Scheduling | CoordinatorA514 (403) 317-5031
Cathy KanashiroDirector, Finance & AdminA556 (403) 329-2218
Catharine ReaderDirector, Marketing & CommunicationsA552 (403) 382-7154
Valerie ArchibaldDirector, Youth OutreachSA7334 (403) 382-7161
Corinne SteeleFinancial AnalystA554 (403) 329-2570
ChiChi CameronAdmin AssistantA570 (403) 380-1813
Cathy ParkerAdmin AssistantA560 (403) 329-5101
Kim SkuraAdmin AssistantA550 (403) 329-2240
Amanda JohnsonAdmin SupportA570 (403) 317-5069

Academic Writing Program

Academic WritingMerle Christie (Admin)D866 (403) 329-2518
Rebekah EckertFacultyD864 (403) 382-7172
Cliff LobeFacultyD880 (403) 329-2571
Jacob BachingerFacultyD876 (403) 317-2891
Helen ConnollyFacultyD878 (403) 332-4531
Shawn JohnsrudeDirector, Curriculum & Academic Scheduling | CoordinatorA514 (403) 317-5031
Adriana Monteiro LimaFacultyD870 (403) 329-5236
Natasha RebryFacultyD874 (403) 394-3914

Agricultural Biotechnology

Brent SelingerFacultySA9226 (403) 329-2309

Agricultural Studies

Danny Le RoyFaculty | CoordinatorE850 (403) 329-2733

Anthropology Department

AnthropologyOfficeA874 (403) 329-2598
James MacKenzieFacultyA864 (403) 329-2599
Jodie AsselinFacultyA862 (403) 317-2878
Andrea CuellarFacultyC876 (403) 329-2521
Jerimy CunninghamFacultyA868 (403) 329-5102
Jan NewberryChairA866 (403) 329-5121
Patrick WilsonFacultyC510 (403) 329-2523
Anthropology Grad StudentsOfficeA859 (403) 317-2806
Jenny OseenAdmin SupportA874 (403) 329-2551

Biological Sciences Department

Biological SciencesOfficeSA9202 (403) 329-2245
Catherine DrenthAdmin SupportSA9202 (403) 329-2245
Larry FlanaganFacultyWE2064 (403) 380-1858
David HillDir of Development, Southern AB Agri & Agribusiness ProgSA8182 (403) 332-4442
Randall BarleyInstructorSA9224 (403) 329-2708
Tegan BarryInstructorSA9234 (403) 329-2664
Matthew BogardFacultyWE2056 (403) 317-2857
Theresa BurgChair | FacultyWE1044 (403) 332-5299
Jennifer BurkeInstructorSA9230 (403) 329-2321
Cameron GoaterFacultyWE1048 (403) 329-2752
Roy GolsteynFacultySA9222 (403) 332-4553
Shelley HooverResearch AssociateWE1046 (403) 329-2127
Andy HudsonLab Manager/InstructorSA9440 (403) 329-2348
Michele KonschuhResearch AssociateSA9438 (403) 329-2661
Igor KovalchukFacultySA9238 (403) 329-2579
Olga KovalchukFacultySA9236 (403) 394-3916
Robert LairdFacultyWE1006 (403) 317-5074
Julie Lee-YawFacultyWE1050 (403) 329-2654
Jenny McCuneFacultyWE2062 (403) 317-5035
Katrina MendezInstructorSA9228 (403) 329-2125
Laurie PacarynukInstructorSA9204 (403) 332-4577
Gregory PyleFacultyWE1014 (403) 332-4048
Stewart RoodFacultyWE2058 (403) 329-2327
Tony RussellAssociate ChairSA9218 (403) 329-2696
Elizabeth SchultzFacultySA9214 (403) 329-2318
Brent SelingerFacultySA9226 (403) 329-2309
Kim StanfordResearch AssociateSA9436 (403) 394-3996
Quintin SteynenInstructorSA9232 (403) 329-2210
Steve WisemanFacultyWE1058 (403) 329-2320
Dmytro YevtushenkoFacultySA9216 (403) 317-2879
Ashley CurtisLab TechnicianSA9442 (403) 380-1832
Greenhouse (Biology)G101 (403) 329-2312
Greenhouse (Hepler)SA7430 (403) 380-1821
Herbarium MuseumSA7012 (403) 380-1820
Store RoomSA9464 (403) 329-2324
Westcastle Field Stn (403) 627-5964

Canadian Studies

Amy ShawFaculty | Canadian Studies CoordC854 (403) 329-2543

Chemistry & Biochemistry

Chem & BiochemOfficeSA8464 (403) 329-2301
John EngInstructorSA8432 (403) 329-2329
Rene BoereFacultySA8444 (403) 329-2045
Borries DemelerFacultySA9124 (403) 329-2047
Peter DibbleChairSA8460 (403) 329-2305
Susan FindlayAssociate Chair & InstructorSA8458 (403) 317-5044
Kris FischerInstructorSA8428 (403) 329-2343
Michael GerkenFacultySA8436 (403) 329-2173
Jean-Denys HamelAssistant ProfessorSA8426 (403) 329-2686
Paul HayesFacultySA8448 (403) 329-2313
Paul HazendonkFacultySA8440 (403) 329-2657
Laura Keffer-WilkesMgr, SynBridge | Prog Coordinator, RNA CREATESA9112 (403) 332-4544
Wayne LippaInstructorSA8454 (403) 329-2043
Eric MerzettiBioNet Program ManagerSA9426 (403) 317-2888
Tony MontinaInstructor | NMR Facility ManagerSA6214 (403) 394-3927
Steven MosimannFacultySA9210 (403) 329-2283
Angeliki PantaziInstructorSA9114 (403) 329-2349
Trushar PatelFacultySA9120 (403) 332-4443
Greg PatenaudeInstructorSA8456 (403) 329-2310
Catharine RousselResearch AssociateSA9410 (403) 329-2306
Marc RousselFacultySA9414 (403) 329-2326
Nehalkumar ThakorFacultySA9220 (403) 317-5055
Stacey WetmoreFacultySA9416 (403) 329-2323
Ying ZhengInstructorSA8430 (403) 317-2813
Athanasios ZovoilisFacultySA9406 (403) 394-3930
Susan HillAdmin SupportSA8464 (403) 329-2301

Economics Department

EconomicsOfficeD866 (403) 329-2518
Duane RockerbieChairE862 (403) 329-2517
Md Kamar AliFacultyD888 (403) 317-2876
Alexander DarkuFacultyE854 (403) 329-2539
Jeff DavidsonInstructorD886 (403) 329-2533
Pascal GhazalianFacultyD882 (403) 329-2514
Kurt KleinFacultyE860 (403) 329-2438
Michael LanyiInstructorE864 (403) 332-4590
Danny Le RoyFaculty | CoordinatorE850 (403) 329-2733
Stavroula MallaFacultyE858 (403) 317-2824
Richard MuellerFacultyD550 (403) 329-2241
Chris NicolOn LeaveL1136A (403) 329-2261
Lorraine NicolSenior Research AssociateWE1009 (403) 329-2512
Donna TownleyInstructorD884 (403) 329-5113
Kien TranFacultyE856 (403) 329-2511
Merle ChristieAdmin SupportD866 (403) 329-2518
Econ Grad StudentsEcon Grad StudentsD885 (403) 332-4104
Econ Help DeskEcon Help DeskB834 (403) 332-4080
Econ Grad StudentsEcon Grad StudentsE861 (403) 332-4558

English Department

EnglishOfficeA812K (403) 329-2378
Peter HenziFaculty | Acting ChairSA8390 (403) 317-2839
Adam CarterFacultyB810G (403) 329-2375
Elizabeth GalwayFacultyB810J (403) 329-2374
Jay GambleInstructorA870 (403) 382-7178
Christopher GrignardInstructorA840F (403) 332-4459
Maureen HawkinsFacultyB810E (403) 329-2370
David HobbsAssistant ProfessorB810C (403) 332-4526
Ian McAdamFacultyB810F (403) 329-2371
Goldie MorgentalerFacultyB854 (403) 329-2365
Dan O'DonnellFacultyB810B (403) 329-2377

Environmental Science Program

Stefan KienzleFaculty | Environmental Science CoordinatorWE2012 (403) 380-1875
Laura ChasmerAssistant ProfessorWE2066 (403) 332-4661
Matthew BogardFacultyWE2056 (403) 317-2857
Theresa BurgChair | FacultyWE1044 (403) 332-5299
James ByrneFacultyWE2014 (403) 329-2002
Larry FlanaganFacultyWE2064 (403) 380-1858
Cameron GoaterFacultyWE1048 (403) 329-2752
Christopher HopkinsonFacultyWE2006 (403) 332-4586
Hester JiskootFacultyWE2050 (403) 329-2739
Dan JohnsonFacultyWE1012 (403) 329-2040
Robert LairdFacultyWE1006 (403) 317-5074
Julie Lee-YawFacultyWE1050 (403) 329-2654
Jenny McCuneFacultyWE2062 (403) 317-5035
Derek PeddleFacultyWE2004 (403) 329-2524
Gregory PyleFacultyWE1014 (403) 332-4048
Steve WisemanFacultyWE1058 (403) 329-2320

Geography and Environment Department

Geography DeptOfficeC866 (403) 329-2225
Craig CoburnFaculty | ChairWE2002 (403) 317-2818
Rene BarendregtFaculty WE2054 (403) 329-2530
Philip BonnaventureFacultyWE2052 (403) 317-5028
Shawn BubelFacultyB872 (403) 329-2531
James ByrneFacultyWE2014 (403) 329-2002
Laura ChasmerAssistant ProfessorWE2066 (403) 332-4661
Jolene DebertInstructorC880 (403) 332-4033
Marcus DostieInstructorC878 (403) 394-3925
Maura HanrahanFacultyB870 (403) 329-2768
Christopher HopkinsonFacultyWE2006 (403) 332-4586
Hester JiskootFacultyWE2050 (403) 329-2739
Dan JohnsonFacultyWE1012 (403) 329-2040
Tom JohnstonFacultyB882 (403) 329-2534
Stefan KienzleFaculty | Environmental Science CoordinatorWE2012 (403) 380-1875
Matthew LettsDean | FacultyA560A (403) 329-5101
Kevin McGeoughFacultyC862 (403) 382-7168
Derek PeddleFacultyWE2004 (403) 329-2524
Ivan TownshendFaculty | Urban & Reg Stud CoordC858 (403) 329-2226
Julie YoungFacultyB874 (403) 329-2076
Wei XuFacultyB884 (403) 332-4561
ResearchOfficeC853 (403) 329-2589
SessionalOfficeC860 (403) 329-2486

History Department

History DeptBev Garnett (Admin)A812K (403) 329-2541
Craig CooperFacultyC874 (403) 329-2788
Sheila McManusProfessorC872 (403) 329-2540
Christopher BurtonFacultyC864 (403) 394-3948
Kristine AlexanderFacultyB880 (403) 332-4623
Bev GarnettAsst-ENGL, LBED, PHIL, RELS, HISTA812K (403) 380-1894
Christopher ChurchillAdjunct ProfessorTBD TBD
Christopher EpplettFacultyC868 (403) 329-5143
Gideon FujiwaraFacultyB876 (403) 329-2502
David HayFacultyC870 (403) 329-2421
Christopher HosgoodFacultyC856 (403) 380-1893
Lynn KennedyChairC852 (403) 329-2546
Dave McMurrayAdjunct Assistant ProfessorC855 (403) 332-5241
Janay NugentFaculty | Associate DeanB888 (403) 380-1822
Amy ShawFaculty | Canadian Studies CoordC854 (403) 329-2543
Heather StanleyAssistant ProfessorC850 (403) 329-2361
Carol WilliamsFacultyB886 (403) 380-1818

Kinesiology & Physical Education

KinesiologyOfficePE207 (403) 329-2680
Robert KossuthCo-Chair/FacultyPE205A (403) 317-2803
Ilsa WongCo-Chair/InstructorPE205C (403) 329-2232
Carly AdamsFacultyPE205E (403) 332-4508
Len BarnesSessionalPE207 (403) 329-2680
Ian BennettInstructorPE228 (403) 329-5164
Marc BomhofFacultyPE217 (403) 332-4437
Sean BraytonFacultyPE215 (403) 332-4513
Dylan BrownInstructorPE218 (403) 329-5119
Lara CoelhoSessionalPE207 (403) 329-2680
Kerri ColquhounSessionalPE207 (403) 329-2680
Jennifer CopelandAssociate Dean | FacultyA566 (403) 380-1813
Natalie de Bruin NutleyInstructorPE205G (403) 317-5027
Jon DoanFacultyPE205B (403) 332-5208
Claudia GonzalezCanada Research Chair/FacultyPE226 (403) 329-2147
Michelle HelsteinVice-Provost | FacultyA766 (403) 380-1812
Kelsey KendellenInstructorPE213 (403) 394-3989
Janee LoewenSessionalPE207 (403) 329-2680
Mike MahonU of L President | FacultyA762 (403) 329-2201
Paula McDonaldCoord, Fitness Prog/Asst Mngr Cust Srv Desk | SessionalPE160C (403) 394-3941
Paige PopeFacultyPE224 (403) 332-4435
Scott RathwellFacultyPE221 (403) 329-5188
Nicholas RickardsSessionalPE207 (403) 329-2680
Tif SemachSessionalPE207 (403) 329-2680
Gongbing ShanFacultyPE230 (403) 329-2683
Constance SheriffSessionalPE207 (403) 329-2680
Stephane SimardInstructorPE205F (403) 329-2565
Tim TakahashiSessionalPE207 (403) 329-2680
Fred TrinhWomen's Soccer CoachPE211 (403) 329-2353
Scott WhitesideSessional | Manager, Climbing Wall, Student/Youth ProgPE121 (403) 317-2856
Lee IllesAdministrative SupportPE207 (403) 329-2680
Science Research LabLabPE229 (403) 332-5219

School of Liberal Education

Liberal EducationBev Garnett (Admin)A812K (403) 380-1894
Shelly WismathDeanA812J (403) 329-2529
Brendan CumminsInstructorA812H (403) 332-5281
Richard DelisleFaculty (on study leave) | FacultyA812G (403) 380-1861
Allonna HarkerInstructorA812L (403) 380-1850
Doug OrrTeaching Dev. CoordinatorL1120 (403) 332-4063
Kaylan SchwarzFacultyA812F (403) 332-4482

Mathematics & Computer Science

Math & Comp SciOfficeC526 (403) 329-2470
Wendy OsbornChair & Associate ProfessorC560 (403) 329-2294
John SheriffAssociate ChairD510 (403) 329-2086
Aminmohamed AdatiaFacultyC542 (403) 329-2473
Amir Akbary-MajdabadnoFacultyC564 (403) 329-2513
John AnvikFacultyC544 (403) 329-2382
Jana ArchibaldInstructorC530 (403) 329-2559
Robert BenkocziFacultyC556 (403) 329-2298
Yllias ChaliFacultyD514 (403) 329-2331
Howard ChengFacultyC570 (403) 329-2182
Dennis ConnollyFaculty (On Leave)C566 (403) 329-2476
Azar Eftekhari TarghiSessionalC522 (403) 329-2167
Milad FakhariSessionalC548 (403) 329-2130
Sajad Fathi HafshejaniPost-DoctoralC522 (403) 329-2167
Andrew FioriFacultyC546 (403) 329-2422
Sean FitzpatrickInstructorC540 (403) 332-5209
Daya GaurFacultyD512 (403) 329-2496
Shahadat HossainFacultyC576 (403) 329-2475
Neal JackettInstructorC562 (403) 329-5114
Habiba KadiriFacultyC538 (403) 329-2477
Hadi KharaghaniFacultyC568 (403) 329-2471
Sean LeggeInstructorC518 (403) 329-5103
Hua LiFacultyC516 (403) 329-2527
Bobby MiraftabPost-DoctoralC534 (403) 329-2642
Dave MorrisFacultyC514 (403) 329-2346
Joy MorrisFacultyC536 (403) 332-4100
Nathan NgFacultyC558 (403) 329-5118
Raghu PantangiPost-DoctoralC572 (403) 329-2176
Nicole WilsonInstructorC532 (403) 329-5115
John ZhangFacultyC528 (403) 332-5238
Trent TakeyasuSystem AdministratorC512 (403) 329-2311
Nathan StewartAssistant System AdministratorD535 403-329-5136
Barb HodgsonAdmin SupportC526 (403) 329-2470

Modern Languages and Linguistics Department

Modern LanguagesOfficeB592 (403) 329-2560
Omar RodriguezChairB544 (403) 332-5296
Raquel TrilliaFacultyB548 (403) 329-2562
Melanie ColladoFacultyB534 (403) 329-5175
Brent DevosFacultyB596 (403) 380-1857
Inge GeneeFaculty | ChairC508 (403) 380-1809
Beth GerwinFacultyB536 (403) 332-4572
Diana LettsSessional InstructorC554 (403) 329-5131
Abigail McMeekinFacultyB532 (403) 329-2722
Luz OspinaInstructorC506 (403) 317-2865
Tabitha SpagnoloFacultyB546 (403) 329-2420
Alain TakamFacultyC552 (403) 329-2561
Steven UrquhartFacultyB538 (403) 329-2564
Francine YoungInstructor | SessionalB542 (403) 329-2338
Kari AndersonAdmin SupportB592 (403) 329-2560

Indigenous Studies

Indigenous StudiesOfficeA410 (403) 329-2635
Inge GeneeFaculty | ChairC508 (403) 380-1809
Henrie BeaulieuFacultyA412 (403) 329-2488
Conor SnoekFacultyA450 (403) 329-2721
Paul McKenzie-JonesAssociate ProfessorA442 (403) 329-2312
Leroy Little BearSpecial Advisor to the President | Distinguished Niitsitapi ScholarA715 (403) 329-2636
Kari AndersonAdmin SupportB592 (403) 329-2560
Indigenous Student LoungeA424 7676

Cdn Ctr for Behavioural Neuroscience (CCBN)

CCBNOfficeEP1252 (403) 394-3900
Robert SutherlandDirector / ChairSA8228 (403) 394-3987
Masami TatsunoFaculty & Assoc ChairSA8234 (403) 394-3998
Navvab AfrashtehGraduate AssistantEP1290 (403) 394-3951
Mirela AmbeskovicGraduate AssistantEP1211 (403) 394-3968
Edgar Bermudez ContrerasPost Doctoral FellowEP1241 (403) 394-3973
Michael EckertPost Doctoral FellowSA8132 (403) 394-3982
Chelsea EkstrandFacultySA8252 (403) 394-3928
David EustonFacultySA8246 (403) 394-3970
Jamshid FarajiPost Doctoral FellowSA8152 (403) 394-3985
Robbin GibbFacultySA8248 (403) 394-3993
Aaron GruberFacultySA8242 (403) 394-3934
Nhung HongResearch TechnicianSA8232 (403) 394-3983
Vicky IvanGraduate AssistantEP1219 (403) 394-3915
Andrew IwaniukFacultySA8144 (403) 332-5288
Zahra JafariPost Doctoral FellowEP1290 (403) 593-3904
Javad Karimi AbadchiGraduate AssistantEP1290 (403) 394-3951
Bryan KolbFacultySA8140 (403) 329-2405
Valerie LapointeResearch TechnicianSA8156 (403) 394-3959
Artur LuczakFacultySA8240 (403) 394-3974
Robert McDonaldFacultySA8232 (403) 394-3983
Bruce McNaughtonFacultySA8236 (403) 394-3909
Gerlinde MetzFacultySA8244 (403) 394-3992
Majid MohajeraniFacultySA8230 (403) 394-3950
Mojtaba NazariahangarkolaeeGraduate AssistantEP1290 (403) 394-3951
Sergio PellisFacultySA8146 (403) 329-2078
Vivien PellisResearch AssociateSA8160 (403) 317-2863
Jennifer TarnowskyProgram Coordinator (Polaris)SA8168 (403) 332-4099
Matthew TataFacultySA8238 (403) 394-3994
Ian WhishawFacultySA8142 (403) 329-2402
Kehe XieResearch TechnicianSA8120 (403) 329-2397
Renee DumasAdmin SupportEP1204 (403) 394-3986
Erin CookeAdmin Support (On Leave)SA8394 (403) 329-2235
Angela LuckAdmin SupportSA394 (403) 329-2235

Philosophy Department

PhilosophyBev Garnett (Admin)A812K (403) 380-1894
Bryson BrownFacultyB864 (403) 329-2506
Ardis AndersonOn LeaveB866 (403) 332-5212
Bev GarnettAsst-ENGL, LBED, PHIL, RELS, HISTA812K (403) 380-1894
Richard DelisleFaculty (on study leave) | FacultyA812G (403) 380-1861
Kent PeacockFacultyB858 (403) 329-2497
Victor RodychChairB856 (403) 329-2487
Katharina StevensFacultyB862 (403) 329-2159
Michael StinglFacultyB878 (403) 329-2504
Paul ViminitzFacultyB860 (403) 329-2505

Physics and Astronomy

Physics & AstronomyOfficeSA9350 (403) 329-2280
Saurya DasFacultySA9342 (403) 329-2689
Daniel FurgasonInstructorSA9330 (403) 329-2363
Pasquale BossoFacultySA9322 (403) 329-2679
Arundhati DasguptaFacultySA9332 (403) 332-5222
Brad GomSCUBA-2 FTS Project MgrSA9340 (403) 329-2771
David NaylorFacultySA9338 (403) 329-2426
Steve PatitsasFacultySA9328 (403) 329-2358
Chad PoveyInstructorSA9346 (403) 329-2359
Behnam Seyed MahmoudFacultySA9344 (403) 329-2360
Locke SpencerFacultySA9326 (403) 332-4612
Mark TipperAssociate ChairSA9324 (403) 332-5294
Kenneth VosChairSA9336 (403) 329-2191
Mark WaltonFacultySA9334 (403) 329-2357
Naomi CramerAdmin SupportSA9350 (403) 329-2280
SPIRE LabLabSA9306 (403) 394-3988
Grad Students ESA9320 (403) 329-2006

Political Science Department

Political ScienceOfficeD866 (403) 329-2580
Yale BelangerFacultyD856 (403) 382-7101
John von HeykingChairD858 (403) 329-2573
Geoffrey HaleFacultyD860 (403) 329-2572
Lars HallstromDirector | FacultyL1184C (403) 329-2526
Harold JansenInterim University Librarian | FacultyL1136C (403) 329-2261
Stephanie KerrFacultyD862 (403) 329-4618
Christopher KukuchaFacultyD854 (403) 329-2575
Alan SiaroffFacultyE521 (403) 329-2581
Merle ChristieAdmin SupportD866 (403) 329-2518
Sessional InstructorsD850 (403) 329-2749

Psychology Department

PsychologyOfficeSA8394 (403) 329-2235
David LogueChairSA8380 (403) 329-2781
Jennifer WilliamsAssociate ChairSA8358 (403) 380-1852
Scott AllenFacultySA8364 (403) 329-2077
Louise BarrettFacultySA8362 (403) 317-5039
Margaret ForgieFacultySA8354 (403) 329-2437
Noelle Gunst-LecaAdjunct Assistant ProfessorSA8374 (403) 329-2682
Peter HenziFaculty | Acting ChairSA8390 (403) 317-2839
Jean-Baptiste LecaFacultySA8376 (403) 329-2436
Fangfang LiFacultySA8382 (403) 329-2568
Jennifer MatherFacultySA8386 (403) 329-2423
Javid SadrFacultySA8370 (403) 332-4530
Paul VaseyFacultySA8146 (403) 329-2407
John VokeyFacultySA8368 (403) 329-2409
Erin CookeAdmin Support (On Leave)SA8394 (403) 329-2235
Angela LuckAdmin SupportSA394 (403) 329-2235

Religious Studies

Religious StudiesBev Garnett (Admin)A812K (403) 380-1894
John HardingFaculty | Asian StudiesA812B (403) 317-2834
Atif KhalilFacultyA812E (403) 332-4585
James LinvilleChairA812D (403) 329-2537
Jennifer OttoFacultyA812A (403) 329-2547
Hillary RodriguesAssociate Dean | FacultyA562 (403) 380-1813

Sociology Department

SociologyOfficeA874 (403) 329-2551
Claudia MalacridaOn Leave - FacultyC876 (403) 329-2738
Reginald BibbyFacultyB850 (403) 329-2558
Adebiyi BocoAssistant ProfessorL1184D (403) 332-4402
Athena ElafrosAssistant ProfessorA890 (403) 329-5147
Kara GranzowFacultyA886 (403) 329-2403
Trevor HarrisonFacultyA876 (403) 329-2552
Jason LaurendeauFacultyB852 (403) 329-2717
Tanner LaytonSessionalA858 N/A
Kimberly MairFacultyA878 (403) 332-5284
Muriel MellowFacultyA450 (403) 329-2168
Gulden OzcanFacultyA884 (403) 332-4554
Tom PerksChair | Academic DirectorA880 (403) 329-2450
William RampFacultyA882 (403) 329-2347
Harley MormanGrad StudentC450 (403) 329-2551
Jenny OseenAdmin SupportA874 (403) 329-2551

Urban & Regional Studies

Ivan TownshendFaculty | Urban & Reg Stud CoordC858 (403) 329-2226

Women & Gender Studies

Women & Gender StudiesOfficeC866 (403) 332-4106
Suzanne LenonFacultyC884 (403) 380-1876
Carol WilliamsFacultyB886 (403) 380-1818
Glenda BonifacioChairC882 (403) 380-1897
Roxanna EpeGraduate StudentC881 (403) 380-1887
Caroline HodesFacultyC886 (403) 329-2684