Courses

Search for a Course:



CourseSectionTitleInstructor
AGST 1000AThe Evolution of AgricultureKurt Klein
AGST 1000AThe Evolution of AgricultureKurt Klein
AGST 3300AModelling of Agricultural SystemsJeff Davidson
AGST 3300L01AGST 3300 Lab 1Jeff Davidson
ANTH 1000AThe Anthropological PerspectiveJodie Asselin
ANTH 1000NThe Anthropological PerspectivePatrick Wilson
ANTH 2020AIndigeneityPatrick Wilson
ANTH 2210AChildren and Youth in Indigenous North AmericaJan Newberry
ANTH 2320AAncient SocietiesAndrea Cuellar
ANTH 2410AAnthropological Approaches to PrehistoryJerimy Cunningham
ANTH 3610AMaterial CultureJerimy Cunningham
ANTH 3630AAnthropology of FoodAndrea Cuellar
ANTH 4850AAnthropology of Supremacy: Oppression, Violence, and HatredAmy Mack
ARKY 1000AIntroduction to ArchaeologyKevin McGeough
ARKY 3110AArchaeology of North AmericaKenneth Holyoke
ARKY 3700AGeoarchaeology and Landscape AnalysisShawn Bubel
ARKY 3700L01ARKY 3700 Lab 1Shawn Bubel
ARKY 3850NSpecialized Archaeological ResearchShawn Bubel
ASIA 1000AIntroduction to AsiaGlenda Bonifacio
ASIA 2020AJapan, Asia, and the WorldChristopher Churchill
ASIA 2020AJapan, Asia, and the WorldChristopher Churchill
ASIA 2020BJapan, Asia, and the WorldAki Kinjo
ASIA 2020BJapan, Asia, and the WorldAki Kinjo
ASIA 2020T01ASIA 2020 Tut 1 (For A)Christopher Churchill
ASIA 2020T01ASIA 2020 Tut 1 (For A)Christopher Churchill
ASIA 2020T02ASIA 2020 Tut 2 (For B)Aki Kinjo
ASIA 2020T02ASIA 2020 Tut 2 (For B)Aki Kinjo
ASTR 2020AModern AstronomyDavid Naylor
BCHM 2000AIntroductory BiochemistryNehalkumar Thakor
BCHM 2000AIntroductory BiochemistryNehalkumar Thakor
BCHM 2000BIntroductory BiochemistryNehalkumar Thakor
BCHM 2000L01BCHM 2000 Lab 1Mitchell Geeraert
BCHM 2000L01BCHM 2000 Lab 1Quintin Steynen
BCHM 2000L02BCHM 2000 Lab 2Jenna Sullivan
BCHM 2000L02BCHM 2000 Lab 2Quintin Steynen
BCHM 2000L03BCHM 2000 Lab 3Mitchell Geeraert
BCHM 2000L03BCHM 2000 Lab 3Quintin Steynen
BCHM 2000L04BCHM 2000 Lab 4Pavan Lakshmi Narasimha
BCHM 2000L04BCHM 2000 Lab 4Quintin Steynen
BCHM 2000L05BCHM 2000 Lab 5Catrione Lee
BCHM 2000L05BCHM 2000 Lab 5Quintin Steynen
BCHM 2300AElements of Human NutritionLinda Lait
BCHM 3300ABioenergetics and MetabolismAngeliki Pantazi
BCHM 3300L02BCHM 3300 Lab 2Colyn Cleland
BCHM 3300L02BCHM 3300 Lab 2Laura Keffer-Wilkes
BCHM 3700L01BCHM 3700 Lab 1Liam Mitchell
BCHM 3700L01BCHM 3700 Lab 1Matthew Stuart-Edwards
BCHM 3700NIntroduction to Bioinformatics/NEUR 3700Athanasios Zovoilis
BCHM 4000APrinciples of Protein StructuresSteven Mosimann
BIOL 0520AFoundations of BiologyJennifer Burke
BIOL 0520L01BIOL 0520 Lab 1Jennifer Burke
BIOL 1010ACellular Basis of LifeIgor Kovalchuk
BIOL 1010BCellular Basis of LifeOlga Kovalchuk
BIOL 1010L01BIOL 1010 Lab 1Laurie Pacarynuk
BIOL 1020ADiversity of LifeJennifer Burke
BIOL 1020L01BIOL 1020 Lab 1Katrina Mendez
BIOL 2000APrinciples of GeneticsQuintin Steynen
BIOL 2150ABiostatisticsRobert Laird
BIOL 2150ABiostatisticsRobert Laird
BIOL 2150L01BIOL 2150 Lab 1Tegan Barry
BIOL 2150L03BIOL 2150 Lab 3Tegan Barry
BIOL 2200APrinciples of EcologyJenny McCune
BIOL 2200L01BIOL 2200 Lab 1Katrina Mendez
BIOL 2200L02BIOL 2200 Lab 2Katrina Mendez
BIOL 3000AGene Expression and RegulationKim Stanford
BIOL 3005AGenomesIgor Kovalchuk
BIOL 3210AExperimental Methods in Molecular and Cellular BiologyAndy Hudson
BIOL 3210AExperimental Methods in Molecular and Cellular BiologyLaurie Pacarynuk
BIOL 3210AExperimental Methods in Molecular and Cellular BiologyAndy Hudson
BIOL 3210AExperimental Methods in Molecular and Cellular BiologyLaurie Pacarynuk
BIOL 3210L01BIOL 3210 Lab 1Laurie Pacarynuk
BIOL 3210L02BIOL 3210 Lab 2Laurie Pacarynuk
BIOL 3420AAnimal PhysiologyRandall Barley
BIOL 3420L01BIOL 3420 Lab 1Randall Barley
BIOL 3420L02BIOL 3420 Lab 2Randall Barley
BIOL 3420L03BIOL 3420 Lab 3Randall Barley
BIOL 3520AInvertebrate ZoologyShelley Hoover
BIOL 3520L01BIOL 3520 Lab 1Katrina Mendez
BIOL 3520L02BIOL 3520 Lab 2Katrina Mendez
BIOL 3560AIntegrative Plant BiologyElizabeth Schultz
BIOL 3630AField BiologyCameron Goater
BIOL 3630AField BiologyTegan Barry
BIOL 3850APlant PathologyDmytro Yevtushenko
BIOL 4570APlant Breeding and GeneticsDmytro Yevtushenko
BIOL 4740ABehavioural EcologyLauren Zink
BIOL 4840ALimnologyMatthew Bogard
BIOL 4840ALimnologyMatthew Bogard
BIOL 4840L01BIOL 4840 Lab 1Tegan Barry
BIOL 4850AAgingOlga Kovalchuk
BKFT 1000AIntroductory Spoken BlackfootMary Fox
CHEM 0500AIntroduction to Modern ChemistryJohn Eng
CHEM 1000AGeneral Chemistry IGreg Patenaude
CHEM 1000BGeneral Chemistry IGreg Patenaude
CHEM 1000CGeneral Chemistry IYing Zheng
CHEM 1000L01CHEM 1000 Lab 1Gerardo Balderas Figueroa
CHEM 1000L01CHEM 1000 Lab 1Wayne Lippa
CHEM 1000L01CHEM 1000 Lab 1Maduni Ranasinghe
CHEM 1000L02CHEM 1000 Lab 2Wayne Lippa
CHEM 1000L02CHEM 1000 Lab 2Riya Roy
CHEM 1000L03CHEM 1000 Lab 3Gerardo Balderas Figueroa
CHEM 1000L03CHEM 1000 Lab 3Wayne Lippa
CHEM 1000L03CHEM 1000 Lab 3Maduni Ranasinghe
CHEM 1000L04CHEM 1000 Lab 4Wayne Lippa
CHEM 1000L04CHEM 1000 Lab 4Riya Roy
CHEM 1000L05CHEM 1000 Lab 5Wayne Lippa
CHEM 1000L05CHEM 1000 Lab 5Scott Tersteeg
CHEM 1000L05CHEM 1000 Lab 5Tyler Mrozowich
CHEM 1000L06CHEM 1000 Lab 6Dylan Nikkel
CHEM 1000L06CHEM 1000 Lab 6Wayne Lippa
CHEM 1000L06CHEM 1000 Lab 6Scott Tersteeg
CHEM 1000L07CHEM 1000 Lab 7Dylan Nikkel
CHEM 1000L07CHEM 1000 Lab 7Wayne Lippa
CHEM 1000L07CHEM 1000 Lab 7Priyanka Dutt
CHEM 1000L08CHEM 1000 Lab 8Wayne Lippa
CHEM 1000L08CHEM 1000 Lab 8Sani-e-Zehra Zaidi
CHEM 1000L09CHEM 1000 Lab 9Darren Gemmill
CHEM 1000L09CHEM 1000 Lab 9Wayne Lippa
CHEM 1000L09CHEM 1000 Lab 9Priyanka Dutt
CHEM 1000L10CHEM 1000 Lab 10Wayne Lippa
CHEM 1000L10CHEM 1000 Lab 10Sani-e-Zehra Zaidi
CHEM 1000L11CHEM 1000 Lab 11Darren Gemmill
CHEM 1000L11CHEM 1000 Lab 11Wayne Lippa
CHEM 1000L11CHEM 1000 Lab 11Tyler Mrozowich
CHEM 1000L12CHEM 1000 Lab 12Riya Roy
CHEM 1110AChemistry for Life Sciences IYing Zheng
CHEM 1110L01CHEM 1110 Lab 1Atta Ur Rahman
CHEM 1110L01CHEM 1110 Lab 1Landon McCabe
CHEM 1110L01CHEM 1110 Lab 1Ying Zheng
CHEM 1110L01CHEM 1110 Lab 1Atta Ur Rahman
CHEM 1110L01CHEM 1110 Lab 1Landon McCabe
CHEM 1110L01CHEM 1110 Lab 1Ying Zheng
CHEM 1110L02CHEM 1110 Lab 2Atta Ur Rahman
CHEM 1110L02CHEM 1110 Lab 2Veda Hegde
CHEM 1110L02CHEM 1110 Lab 2Ying Zheng
CHEM 1110L02CHEM 1110 Lab 2Atta Ur Rahman
CHEM 1110L02CHEM 1110 Lab 2Veda Hegde
CHEM 1110L02CHEM 1110 Lab 2Ying Zheng
CHEM 1110L03CHEM 1110 Lab 3Landon McCabe
CHEM 1110L03CHEM 1110 Lab 3Veda Hegde
CHEM 1110L03CHEM 1110 Lab 3Ying Zheng
CHEM 1110L03CHEM 1110 Lab 3Landon McCabe
CHEM 1110L03CHEM 1110 Lab 3Veda Hegde
CHEM 1110L03CHEM 1110 Lab 3Ying Zheng
CHEM 2000AGeneral Chemistry IIPeter Dibble
CHEM 2000AGeneral Chemistry IIPeter Dibble
CHEM 2000L01CHEM 2000 Lab 1John Eng
CHEM 2000L01CHEM 2000 Lab 1Taylor Adamitz
CHEM 2000L01CHEM 2000 Lab 1David Witten
CHEM 2000L02CHEM 2000 Lab 2John Eng
CHEM 2000L02CHEM 2000 Lab 2Taylor Adamitz
CHEM 2000L02CHEM 2000 Lab 2David Witten
CHEM 2410AAnalytical Chemistry IWayne Lippa
CHEM 2410L01CHEM 2410 Lab 1John Eng
CHEM 2410L02CHEM 2410 Lab 2John Eng
CHEM 2410L03CHEM 2410 Lab 3John Eng
CHEM 2500AOrganic Chemistry IJean-Denys Hamel
CHEM 2500BOrganic Chemistry IJean-Denys Hamel
CHEM 2500L01CHEM 2500 Lab 1Kris Fischer
CHEM 2500L01CHEM 2500 Lab 1Miriam van Hoeve
CHEM 2500L01CHEM 2500 Lab 1Taylor Semeniuk
CHEM 2500L02CHEM 2500 Lab 2Elaura Lilienthal
CHEM 2500L02CHEM 2500 Lab 2Kris Fischer
CHEM 2500L02CHEM 2500 Lab 2Miriam van Hoeve
CHEM 2500L03CHEM 2500 Lab 3Kris Fischer
CHEM 2500L03CHEM 2500 Lab 3Travis Haight
CHEM 2500L03CHEM 2500 Lab 3Taylor Semeniuk
CHEM 2500L04CHEM 2500 Lab 4Elaura Lilienthal
CHEM 2500L04CHEM 2500 Lab 4Kris Fischer
CHEM 2500L04CHEM 2500 Lab 4Travis Haight
CHEM 2600AOrganic Chemistry IISusan Findlay
CHEM 2600L01CHEM 2600 Lab 1Craig Sommer
CHEM 2600L01CHEM 2600 Lab 1Felix O'Donnell
CHEM 2600L01CHEM 2600 Lab 1Greg Patenaude
CHEM 3250AContemporary ChemistryStacey Wetmore
CHEM 3730APhysical Chemistry IIPaul Hazendonk
CHEM 3730L01CHEM 3730 Lab 1Paul Hazendonk
CHEM 3830AInorganic Chemistry IMichael Gerken
CHEM 3830L01CHEM 3830 Lab 1Edward Hsiang
CHEM 3830L01CHEM 3830 Lab 1Sam Drescher
CHEM 4010APractical SpectroscopyPeter Dibble
CHEM 4010BChemical CrystallographyRene Boere
CHEM 4010L01CHEM 4010 Lab 1 (For A)Peter Dibble
CHEM 4010L02CHEM 4010 Lab 2 (For B)Rene Boere
CPSC 1000AIntroduction to Computer ScienceRobert Benkoczi
CPSC 1620AFundamentals of Programming IYllias Chali
CPSC 1620BFundamentals of Programming IYllias Chali
CPSC 1820ADiscrete StructuresHoward Cheng
CPSC 1820BDiscrete StructuresHoward Cheng
CPSC 1820T05CPSC 1820 Tut 5 (For Y)Wali Mohammad Abdullah
CPSC 1820T05CPSC 1820 Tut 5 (For Y)Wali Mohammad Abdullah
CPSC 1820YDiscrete StructuresWali Mohammad Abdullah
CPSC 1820YDiscrete StructuresWali Mohammad Abdullah
CPSC 2610AIntroduction to Digital SystemsHua Li
CPSC 2610L01CPSC 2610 Lab 1Trent Takeyasu
CPSC 2610L02CPSC 2610 Lab 2Trent Takeyasu
CPSC 2620AFundamentals of Programming IIJohn Zhang
CPSC 2620L01CPSC 2620 Lab 1Nicole Wilson
CPSC 2620L02CPSC 2620 Lab 2Nicole Wilson
CPSC 2720APractical Software DevelopmentJohn Anvik
CPSC 2720L01CPSC 2720 Lab 1Nicole Wilson
CPSC 2720L02CPSC 2720 Lab 2Nicole Wilson
CPSC 2720L03CPSC 2720 Lab 3 (For Y)Mostafa Mohamed
CPSC 2720YPractical Software DevelopmentMostafa Mohamed
CPSC 3620AData Structures and AlgorithmsShahadat Hossain
CPSC 3655AOperating SystemsHua Li
CPSC 3660AIntroduction to Database SystemsWendy Osborn
CPSC 3710YComputer GraphicsJaspreet Kaur
CPSC 3740AProgramming LanguagesJohn Zhang
CPSC 3780AData Communications and NetworkingRobert Benkoczi
CPSC 4110AComputational OptimizationShahadat Hossain
CPSC 4210AAdvanced Software EngineeringJohn Anvik
ECON 1010BIntroduction to MicroeconomicsDonna Townley
ECON 1010CIntroduction to MicroeconomicsDonna Townley
ECON 1010NIntroduction to MicroeconomicsMichael Lanyi
ECON 1010YIntroduction to MicroeconomicsMahmood Zarrabi
ECON 1012AIntroduction to MacroeconomicsDonna Townley
ECON 1012NIntroduction to MacroeconomicsMichael Lanyi
ECON 1012YIntroduction to MacroeconomicsOmill Oloo
ECON 2350AEconomics of Agricultural Markets IDanny Le Roy
ECON 2900AEconomics and Business StatisticsJeff Davidson
ECON 2900YEconomics and Business StatisticsNathir Haimoun
ECON 3010AIntermediate Microeconomic TheoryStavroula Malla
ECON 3030AManagerial EconomicsStavroula Malla
ECON 3030NManagerial EconomicsMichael Lanyi
ECON 3030YManagerial EconomicsLavinia Moldovan
ECON 3210ANatural Resource EconomicsMd Kamar Ali
ECON 3300AAgricultural Policy IKurt Klein
ECON 3400AMoney and BankingDuane Rockerbie
ECON 3950AEconometrics IPascal Ghazalian
ECON 3950L01ECON 3950 Lab 1Tolulope Omosefunmi
ECON 4150AMathematical EconomicsKien Tran
ECON 4500AInternational Trade TheoryPascal Ghazalian
ENGG 1100NThe Engineering Profession IDaniel Furgason
ENGG 2000AEngineering StaticsLocke Spencer
ENGG 2000L01ENGG 2000 Lab 1Chad Povey
ENGL 1900AIntroduction to Language and LiteratureJay Gamble
ENGL 1900BIntroduction to Language and LiteratureJay Gamble
ENGL 1900CIntroduction to Language and LiteratureJay Gamble
ENGL 1900DIntroduction to Language and LiteratureDavid Kootnikoff
ENGL 1900EIntroduction to Language and LiteratureNoa Reich
ENGL 1900FIntroduction to Language and LiteratureNoa Reich
ENGL 1900NIntroduction to Language and LiteratureDavid Kootnikoff
ENGL 2400ASurvey of English Literature IIan McAdam
ENGL 2500ASurvey of American Literature IDavid Hobbs
ENGL 2610ASurvey of Children's LiteratureElizabeth Galway
ENGL 2625ASurvey of World LiteratureDavid Kootnikoff
ENGL 2800ARhetoricCliff Lobe
ENGL 3010ALiterary TheoryAdam Carter
ENGL 3201AElizabethan and Jacobean DramaIan McAdam
ENGL 3401AMedieval LiteratureBarbara Bordalejo
ENGL 3500AVictorian LiteratureNoa Reich
ENGL 3630AModern NovelDavid Hobbs
ENGL 4000AImagining the Nation in Canadian LiteratureAdam Carter
ENGL 4400AThe Child in 19th-Century LiteratureElizabeth Galway
ENVS 2000AFundamentals of Environmental ScienceLaura Chasmer
ENVS 4000ATopics in Environmental ScienceMatthew Bogard
FREN 1000ABeginners' French ISteven Urquhart
FREN 1000BBeginners' French ISteven Gillis
FREN 1000L01FREN 1000 Lab 1 (For A)Steven Urquhart
FREN 1000L02FREN 1000 Lab 2 (For B)Steven Gillis
FREN 1100ABeginners' French IIFrancine Young
FREN 1100L01FREN 1100 Lab 1Francine Young
FREN 2001AIntermediate Language for Immersion GraduatesSteven Urquhart
FREN 2001L01FREN 2001 Lab 1Steven Urquhart
FREN 2010AIntermediate Language IFrancine Young
FREN 2010L01FREN 2010 Lab 1Francine Young
FREN 2200ACulture and Civilization ITabitha Spagnolo
FREN 2250XFrench ImmersionMelanie Collado
FREN 2300AIntroduction to Modern Literature and Literary AnalysisMelanie Collado
FREN 3001AAdvanced Language IMelanie Collado
FREN 3450APhonetics and DictionAlain Takam
FREN 3450L01FREN 3450 Lab 1Alain Takam
FREN 3600AIndividual and Collective in Modern French LiteratureBeth Gerwin
FREN 3901AGuided Readings in French Literature IBeth Gerwin
FREN 3902AGuided Readings in French Literature IIBeth Gerwin
FREN 4002AModern French StructureAlain Takam
FREN 4600AIndividual and Collective in Modern French LiteratureBeth Gerwin
GEOG 1000AIntroduction to Physical GeographyLaura Chasmer
GEOG 1200AIntroduction to Human GeographyIvan Townshend
GEOG 2030AGeomorphologyHester Jiskoot
GEOG 2030L01GEOG 2030 Lab 1Jesse Aspinall
GEOG 2030L02GEOG 2030 Lab 2Jesse Aspinall
GEOG 2090ABiogeographyDan Johnson
GEOG 2090L01GEOG 2090 Lab 1Piratheepa Jegatheeswaran
GEOG 2210ASpatial Organization of Economic ActivityWei Xu
GEOG 2300AWeather and ClimatePhilip Bonnaventure
GEOG 2535NIntroduction to PlanningSpencer Croil
GEOG 2700AGeographical Data and AnalysisDan Johnson
GEOG 2700L01GEOG 2700 Lab 1Jesse Aspinall
GEOG 2700L02GEOG 2700 Lab 2Emily Jones
GEOG 2735AIntroduction to Geographical Information ScienceJesse Aspinall
GEOG 2735L01GEOG 2735 Lab 1Nick Noad
GEOG 2735L01GEOG 2735 Lab 1Nick Noad
GEOG 2735L02GEOG 2735 Lab 2Jesse Aspinall
GEOG 2735L02GEOG 2735 Lab 2Jesse Aspinall
GEOG 3080ASoilsThomas Jensen
GEOG 3080L01GEOG 3080 Lab 1Thomas Jensen
GEOG 3230AUrban Social GeographyIvan Townshend
GEOG 3245AUrbanization in Developing CountriesWei Xu
GEOG 3333AGeography of Borders and Displacement/WGST 3333Julie Young
GEOG 3400AHydrologyChristopher Hopkinson
GEOG 3700L01GEOG 3700 Lab 1Jesse Aspinall
GEOG 3700NMapping in the CloudDerek Peddle
GEOG 3710AField Techniques in the Earth SciencesHester Jiskoot
GEOG 3710L01GEOG 3710 Lab 1Marcus Dostie
GEOG 3720ARemote SensingCraig Coburn
GEOG 3720L01GEOG 3720 Lab 1Marcus Dostie
GEOG 3720L02GEOG 3720 Lab 2Marcus Dostie
GEOG 3740AGeographical Information SystemsMarcus Dostie
GEOG 3740L01GEOG 3740 Lab 1Marcus Dostie
GEOG 3740L02GEOG 3740 Lab 2Marcus Dostie
GEOG 4030APhysical Geography of Permafrost RegionsPhilip Bonnaventure
GEOG 4710ARemote Sensing Field TechniquesDerek Peddle
HIST 1000AThe Western WorldStevan Bozanich
HIST 1000BThe Western WorldDavid Hay
HIST 1000NThe Western WorldChristopher Epplett
HIST 1200AWorld HistoryChristopher Burton
HIST 1200BWorld HistorySheila McManus
HIST 2500AThemes in British Social and Political HistoryStevan Bozanich
HIST 2600AMain Themes in the History of the United StatesLynn Kennedy
HIST 2710ACanada to 1867Amy Shaw
HIST 2720ACanada Since 1867Heather Stanley
HIST 2720ACanada Since 1867Heather Stanley
HIST 2800AHistory of Women/WGST 2800Carol Williams
HIST 2850AThe British EmpireKristine Alexander
HIST 3100AThe Later Roman EmpireChristopher Epplett
HIST 3103AThe CrusadesDavid Hay
HIST 3202AImperial Russia - 1694-1917Christopher Burton
HIST 3604AThe History of the U.S. WestSheila McManus
HIST 3850ABritain and the First World WarKristine Alexander
HIST 3850BHistory of the Body/WGST 3850Heather Stanley
HIST 3850BHistory of the Body/WGST 3850Heather Stanley
HIST 4010AYouth Culture in Early Modern EuropeJanay Nugent
HIST 4070ACanada in the Two World WarsAmy Shaw
HIST 4850AHistoriographySheila McManus
IDST 2008AJapanese CultureHidemitsu Koyanagi
IDST 3850ATechnology IncubatorMatthew Tata
INDG 1000AIntroduction to Indigenous Studies I: Canadian ContextsHenrie Beaulieu
INDG 2300ANorth American Indigenous Art History and TheoryYvonne Tiger
INDG 2550AIndigenous Histories of the United StatesPaul McKenzie-Jones
INDG 2750AEndangered Languages/LING 2750Conor Snoek
INDG 2850AIndigenous Perspectives of the PastHenrie Beaulieu
INDG 3220AOral Histories/Life StoriesHenrie Beaulieu
INDG 3220AOral Histories/Life StoriesHenrie Beaulieu
INDG 3500AIndigenous Treaties in an International ContextPaul McKenzie-Jones
INDG 3850ALanguages of the World: Morphology/LING 3850Conor Snoek
INDG 3850BIndigenous Legal TraditionsTara Million
INDG 4650AOrality, Literacy, NarrativeHenrie Beaulieu
ISSC 0520AMathematical Reasoning and ApplicationEsteban Gomez-Riviere
ISSC 0520T01ISSC 0520 Tut 1Esteban Gomez-Riviere
ISSC 0524AQuest for Success IShannon McAlorum
JPNS 1000ABeginners' Japanese IAbigail McMeekin
JPNS 1000BBeginners' Japanese ITomoko Greenshields
JPNS 1000L01JPNS 1000 Lab 1 (For A)Abigail McMeekin
JPNS 1000L02JPNS 1000 Lab 2 (For B)Tomoko Greenshields
JPNS 2010AIntermediate Language IAbigail McMeekin
JPNS 2010L01JPNS 2010 Lab 1 (For A)Abigail McMeekin
JPNS 3001AAdvanced LanguageAbigail McMeekin
KNES 1000AWellness and Physical ActivityIlsa Wong
KNES 1000L01KNES 1000 Lab 1Nicole Van Rootselaar
KNES 1000L01KNES 1000 Lab 1Nicole Van Rootselaar
KNES 1000L02KNES 1000 Lab 2Nicole Van Rootselaar
KNES 1000L02KNES 1000 Lab 2Nicole Van Rootselaar
KNES 1000L03KNES 1000 Lab 3Nicole Van Rootselaar
KNES 1000L03KNES 1000 Lab 3Nicole Van Rootselaar
KNES 1000L04KNES 1000 Lab 4Nicole Van Rootselaar
KNES 1000L04KNES 1000 Lab 4Nicole Van Rootselaar
KNES 1000L05KNES 1000 Lab 5Nicole Van Rootselaar
KNES 1000L05KNES 1000 Lab 5Nicole Van Rootselaar
KNES 1000L06KNES 1000 Lab 6Nicole Van Rootselaar
KNES 1000L06KNES 1000 Lab 6Nicole Van Rootselaar
KNES 1000L07KNES 1000 Lab 7Nicole Van Rootselaar
KNES 1000L07KNES 1000 Lab 7Nicole Van Rootselaar
KNES 1160AHuman Anatomy and Physiology IStephane Simard
KNES 1160AHuman Anatomy and Physiology IStephane Simard
KNES 1160L01KNES 1160 Lab 1Natalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 1160L02KNES 1160 Lab 2Natalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 1160L03KNES 1160 Lab 3Natalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 2110ABiophysical PerspectivesStephane Simard
KNES 2130AHumanities PerspectivesSaulo Neves de Oliveira
KNES 2140APsychological PerspectivesPaige Pope
KNES 2140APsychological PerspectivesPaige Pope
KNES 2150ASociological PerspectivesSean Brayton
KNES 2150ASociological PerspectivesSean Brayton
KNES 2160AManagement PerspectivesIan Bennett
KNES 2200AResearch MethodologiesPaige Pope
KNES 2600AFunctional Human AnatomyNatalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 2600L01KNES 2600 Lab 1Stephane Simard
KNES 2600L02KNES 2600 Lab 2Stephane Simard
KNES 2600L03KNES 2600 Lab 3Stephane Simard
KNES 2610AHuman PhysiologyJennifer Copeland
KNES 2650AFunctional BiomechanicsJon Doan
KNES 3120AThe Modern Olympic MovementTif Semach
KNES 3200AMovement DisordersClaudia Gonzalez
KNES 3200AMovement DisordersClaudia Gonzalez
KNES 3300ALeadership Skills DevelopmentIan Bennett
KNES 3350ARecognition and Care of Athletic InjuriesTim Takahashi
KNES 3350L01KNES 3350 Lab 1Tim Takahashi
KNES 3350L02KNES 3350 Lab 2Morgan Merrill
KNES 3350L03KNES 3350 Lab 3Michael Stewart
KNES 3400AHistory of Sport and Physical ActivityRobert Kossuth
KNES 3500ANutrition and Physical ActivityMarc Bomhof
KNES 3500ANutrition and Physical ActivityMarc Bomhof
KNES 3610AExercise PhysiologyDylan Brown
KNES 3610L01KNES 3610 Lab 1Dylan Brown
KNES 3610L02KNES 3610 Lab 2Dylan Brown
KNES 3610L03KNES 3610 Lab 3Dylan Brown
KNES 3630AGrowth, Development and AgingDylan Brown
KNES 3645AMedia and Physical ActivityYeomi Choi
KNES 3650ABiomechanicsJon Doan
KNES 3650ABiomechanicsJon Doan
KNES 3650L01KNES 3650 Lab 1Jon Doan
KNES 3650L01KNES 3650 Lab 1Jon Doan
KNES 3650L02KNES 3650 Lab 2Jon Doan
KNES 3650L02KNES 3650 Lab 2Jon Doan
KNES 3680ASport PsychologyScott Rathwell
KNES 3690AMotor ControlNatalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 3690L01KNES 3690 Lab 1Natalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 3690L01KNES 3690 Lab 1Natalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 3690L02KNES 3690 Lab 2Natalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 3690L02KNES 3690 Lab 2Natalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 3690L03KNES 3690 Lab 3Natalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 3690L03KNES 3690 Lab 3Natalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 4200AHealth and Physical ActivityKerri Colquhoun
KNES 4200BHealth and Physical ActivityKerri Colquhoun
KNES 4500AAging and Physical ActivityScott Rathwell
KNES 4720AGender and Physical ActivitySean Brayton
KNES 4850AAdvanced NutritionMarc Bomhof
KNES 4900AInterdisciplinary Research DialoguesJon Doan
KNES 4900AInterdisciplinary Research DialoguesJon Doan
LBSC 0520AInformation LiteracyShannon McAlorum
LING 2300AIntroduction to Linguistics I: Phonetics and PhonologyMichelle Garcia-Vega
LING 3405AFirst Language Acquisition/PSYC 3405Inge Genee
LOGI 1000ACritical ThinkingVictor Rodych
MATH 0100APreparation for Essential MathematicsEsteban Gomez-Riviere
MATH 0100T01MATH 0100 Tut 1Esteban Gomez-Riviere
MATH 0500AEssential MathematicsEsteban Gomez-Riviere
MATH 0500BEssential MathematicsEsteban Gomez-Riviere
MATH 0500T01MATH 0500 Tut 1 (For A)Esteban Gomez-Riviere
MATH 0500T02MATH 0500 Tut 2 (For B)Esteban Gomez-Riviere
MATH 1010AIntroduction to CalculusAlireza Gharahi
MATH 1410AElementary Linear AlgebraJana Archibald
MATH 1410BElementary Linear AlgebraJana Archibald
MATH 1410T01MATH 1410 Tut 1Neal Jackett
MATH 1410T02MATH 1410 Tut 2Neal Jackett
MATH 1410T03MATH 1410 Tut 3Neal Jackett
MATH 1510ACalculus for Management and Social SciencesSamsoon Inayat
MATH 1510T03MATH 1510 Tut 3 (For Calgary)Hatef Dastour
MATH 1510YCalculus for Management and Social SciencesEbrahim Ghaderpour
MATH 1560ACalculus IFelix Baril Boudreau
MATH 1560BCalculus IKubra Benli
MATH 1560CCalculus ISean Fitzpatrick
MATH 1560T02MATH 1560 Tut 2 (For A)Sean Legge
MATH 1560T03MATH 1560 Tut 3 (For A)Sean Legge
MATH 1560T05MATH 1560 Tut 5 (For B)Sean Legge
MATH 1560T06MATH 1560 Tut 6 (For B)Sean Legge
MATH 1565AAccelerated Calculus IErtan Elma
MATH 2000AMathematical ConceptsAmir Akbary-Majdabadno
MATH 2000BMathematical ConceptsAmir Akbary-Majdabadno
MATH 2000T01MATH 2000 Tut 1Sean Legge
MATH 2000T02MATH 2000 Tut 2Sean Legge
MATH 2000T03MATH 2000 Tut 3Sean Legge
MATH 2000T04MATH 2000 Tut 4Sean Legge
MATH 2560ACalculus IINathan Ng
MATH 2570ACalculus IIIBobby Miraftab
MATH 2575AAccelerated Calculus IIISean Fitzpatrick
MATH 3200AGeometrySean Fitzpatrick
MATH 3400AGroup and Ring TheoryJoy Morris
MATH 3410ALinear AlgebraDave Morris
MATH 3560AFunctions of a Complex VariableNathan Ng
MATH 3600ADifferential Equations ISajad Fathi Hafshejani
MATH 3860ACombinatoricsJoy Morris
MATH 4405AGeneral Abstract AlgebraDave Morris
MATH 4460AAnalytic Number TheoryHabiba Kadiri
NEUR 1000AIntroduction to NeuroscienceRobert Sutherland
NEUR 2610APrinciples of Brain Structure and FunctionMasami Tatsuno
NEUR 3600AFundamental NeurobiologyDavid Euston
NEUR 3610AHuman NeuropsychologyBryan Kolb
NEUR 3615AFunctional NeuroanatomyAndrew Iwaniuk
NEUR 3640ABrain Plasticity and MemoryGerlinde Metz
NEUR 3645ACognitive Neuroscience IMatthew Tata
NEUR 3660ANeurobiological Basis of Learning and Memory in the MammalRobert McDonald
NEUR 3690AIntroduction to Programming and Statistics in MATLABArtur Luczak
NEUR 3850AIntroduction to Magnetic Resonance ImagingSorina Truica
NEUR 3850L01NEUR 3850 Lab 1 Sorina Truica
NEUR 4630ACurrent Research in Physiology and NeuroscienceRobert McDonald
NEUR 4850AThe Neurobiology of SleepMasami Tatsuno
NEUR 4850BStress and the BrainGerlinde Metz
PHAC 2130AEducational DanceVanessa Cowan
PHAC 2135AEducational GymnasticsScott Whiteside
PHAC 3020AMovement Literacy: Upper Body ActionsFred Trinh
PHAC 3020AMovement Literacy: Upper Body ActionsFred Trinh
PHAC 3020AMovement Literacy: Upper Body ActionsFred Trinh
PHAC 3030AMovement Literacy: Lower Body ActionsFred Trinh
PHAC 3030AMovement Literacy: Lower Body ActionsFred Trinh
PHAC 3030AMovement Literacy: Lower Body ActionsFred Trinh
PHAC 3030AMovement Literacy: Lower Body ActionsFred Trinh
PHAC 3030AMovement Literacy: Lower Body ActionsFred Trinh
PHAC 3030AMovement Literacy: Lower Body ActionsFred Trinh
PHAC 3040AResistance Training for Health and PerformancePaula McDonald
PHAC 3040AResistance Training for Health and PerformancePaula McDonald
PHAC 3050AConditioning for Cardiovascular Health and PerformanceHeidi Shaw
PHAC 3050AConditioning for Cardiovascular Health and PerformanceHeidi Shaw
PHAC 3050AConditioning for Cardiovascular Health and PerformanceHeidi Shaw
PHAC 3060AAdapting Physical ActivityIan Bennett
PHAC 3060AAdapting Physical ActivityIan Bennett
PHAC 3060AAdapting Physical ActivityIan Bennett
PHAC 3060BAdapting Physical ActivityIan Bennett
PHAC 3060BAdapting Physical ActivityIan Bennett
PHAC 3060BAdapting Physical ActivityIan Bennett
PHAC 3070AStructure and Strategy of GamesFred Trinh
PHAC 3070AStructure and Strategy of GamesFred Trinh
PHAC 3070AStructure and Strategy of GamesFred Trinh
PHAC 3070AStructure and Strategy of GamesFred Trinh
PHAC 3070AStructure and Strategy of GamesFred Trinh
PHAC 3070AStructure and Strategy of GamesFred Trinh
PHIL 1000BIntroduction to PhilosophyArdis Anderson
PHIL 1000CIntroduction to PhilosophyPaul Viminitz
PHIL 1000NIntroduction to PhilosophyArdis Anderson
PHIL 2000AOntologyPaul Viminitz
PHIL 2001NIntroduction to EthicsArdis Anderson
PHIL 2001NIntroduction to EthicsArdis Anderson
PHIL 2010AAncient PhilosophyKatharina Stevens
PHIL 2210APhilosophy of ReligionPaul Viminitz
PHIL 2220APhilosophy of MindBryson Brown
PHIL 2234APhilosophy and the World View of Science: Space, Time and MatterKent Peacock
PHIL 3000AClimate: Philosophy, Policy, and PossibilityKent Peacock
PHIL 3280APhilosophy of LanguageBryson Brown
PHIL 3413AFeminist PhilosophyMichael Stingl
PHIL 4000AMoral Tribes: Origins and SignificanceMichael Stingl
PHYS 1000AIntroduction to Physics IChad Povey
PHYS 1000BIntroduction to Physics IDaniel Furgason
PHYS 1000L01PHYS 1000 Lab 1Mark Tipper
PHYS 1000L02PHYS 1000 Lab 2Matthew Buchan
PHYS 1000L03PHYS 1000 Lab 3Mustafa Hemeida
PHYS 1000L04PHYS 1000 Lab 4Atabak Ebrahimi Rikan
PHYS 1000L05PHYS 1000 Lab 5Mustafa Hemeida
PHYS 1050AIntroduction to BiophysicsKenneth Vos
PHYS 1050L01PHYS 1050 Lab 1Sean Nieuwenhuis
PHYS 1050L02PHYS 1050 Lab 2Sean Nieuwenhuis
PHYS 1050L03PHYS 1050 Lab 3Narasimha Gosala
PHYS 1050L04PHYS 1050 Lab 4Narasimha Gosala
PHYS 1050L05PHYS 1050 Lab 5Mitja Fridman
PHYS 1050L06PHYS 1050 Lab 6Christopher Benson
PHYS 1050L07PHYS 1050 Lab 7Mitja Fridman
PHYS 1050L08PHYS 1050 Lab 8Christopher Benson
PHYS 2000AIntroduction to Physics IIAdam Christiansen
PHYS 2000L01PHYS 2000 Lab 1Daniel Furgason
PHYS 2020AThe Physics of Everyday LifeChad Povey
PHYS 2120AIntroduction to Physics IIIMark Tipper
PHYS 2120L01PHYS 2120 Lab 1Mark Tipper
PHYS 2800AMethods in Mathematical PhysicsAlissa Kuhn
PHYS 2800AMethods in Mathematical PhysicsAlissa Kuhn
PHYS 3150AQuantum Mechanics IIArundhati Dasgupta
PHYS 3175AElectricity and MagnetismArundhati Dasgupta
PHYS 3200AMechanicsMark Walton
PHYS 3800AMethods of Theoretical PhysicsSaurya Das
PHYS 3925AExperimental PhysicsSteve Patitsas
PHYS 3925L01PHYS 3925 Lab 1Steve Patitsas
PHYS 4250ASolid State PhysicsKenneth Vos
POLI 1000AIntroduction to Political ScienceChristopher Kukucha
POLI 1000BIntroduction to Political ScienceLisa Lambert
POLI 2310AComparative Politics and GovernmentStephanie Kerr
POLI 2511AIntroduction to Political TheoryJohn von Heyking
POLI 3130AInternational Political EconomyChristopher Kukucha
POLI 3215AIndigenous Peoples and Local Government in CanadaYale Belanger
POLI 3500AJustice, Democracy, and TyrannyJohn von Heyking
POLI 3730AMass Media and PoliticsYale Belanger
POLI 4300ATerrorism and Extremism in Europe, Russia, and EurasiaStephanie Kerr
POLI 4850AThe Politics of Complexity: Wicked Problems and Public Policy in the 21st CenturyLars Hallstrom
PSYC 1010AIntroduction to Psychology A: Evolution, Mechanisms, and Cognition/PerceptionMargaret Forgie
PSYC 1010AIntroduction to Psychology A: Evolution, Mechanisms, and Cognition/PerceptionMargaret Forgie
PSYC 1010YIntroduction to Psychology A: Evolution, Mechanisms, and Cognition/PerceptionPeter van der Velde
PSYC 1020AIntroduction to Psychology B: Developmental, Sociocultural, and AbnormalKen Ito
PSYC 1030AMethods and Statistics ALouise Barrett
PSYC 1030T01PSYC 1030 Tut 1Madison Clarke
PSYC 1030T02PSYC 1030 Tut 2Madison Clarke
PSYC 1030T03PSYC 1030 Tut 3Madison Clarke
PSYC 1030T04PSYC 1030 Tut 4Dylan LaValley
PSYC 1030T05PSYC 1030 Tut 5Holly Kalyn Bogard
PSYC 1030T06PSYC 1030 Tut 6Holly Kalyn Bogard
PSYC 1030T07PSYC 1030 Tut 7Holly Kalyn Bogard
PSYC 1030T08PSYC 1030 Tut 8Dylan LaValley
PSYC 1030T09PSYC 1030 Tut 9Dylan LaValley
PSYC 2005APsychological Sketches: Straight from the ResearchersJennifer Williams
PSYC 2700ABehaviour and EvolutionNoelle Gunst-Leca
PSYC 2800ASocial PsychologyJamal Mansour
PSYC 3050AHuman CognitionJavid Sadr
PSYC 3120APsychology of AgingJennifer Mather
PSYC 3360ASensation and PerceptionJavid Sadr
PSYC 3400AAdvanced Research Design and Data AnalysisTyler Bonnell
PSYC 3400T01PSYC 3400 Tut 1Tyler Bonnell
PSYC 3500AAbnormal PsychologyJennifer Williams
PSYC 3525AHormones and BehaviourMargaret Forgie
PSYC 3770APrimate Lives and Human Cognitive EvolutionPeter Henzi
PSYC 3770APrimate Lives and Human Cognitive EvolutionPeter Henzi
PSYC 3780AAnimal and Human PersonalitiesJean-Baptiste Leca
PSYC 3790AHuman Behavioural EcologyPeter Henzi
PSYC 3790AHuman Behavioural EcologyPeter Henzi
PSYC 3805ASocial Learning and CultureJean-Baptiste Leca
PSYC 3910APsychology of Criminal BehaviourJennifer Williams
PSYC 4520ANeurodevelopmental DisordersMargaret Forgie
PSYC 4550ASchizophreniaJennifer Mather
PSYC 4850AEyewitness PsychologyJamal Mansour
PSYC 4850BAdvanced Multi-Level ModellingTyler Bonnell
RELS 1000AIntroduction to World ReligionsJennifer Otto
RELS 1000AIntroduction to World ReligionsJohn Harding
RELS 2360AJapanese ReligionsJohn Harding
RELS 2450ABible SurveyJennifer Otto
RELS 2600AIslamAtif Khalil
RELS 3000AModern Atheist MovementJames Linville
RELS 3000AModern Atheist MovementJames Linville
RELS 3040ADeathJames Linville
RELS 3600NSufismAtif Khalil
RELS 3850NAnthropology of Buddhism/ANTH 3850Shayne Dahl
RELS 4001AConcepts and Methods in the Study of ReligionJennifer Otto
SOCI 0520AThe Sociological ImaginationTiffany Prete
SOCI 1000AIntroduction to SociologyAthena Elafros
SOCI 1000BIntroduction to SociologyHarley Morman
SOCI 1000YIntroduction to SociologyTammy Hoekstra
SOCI 2100AResearch MethodologyAdebiyi Boco
SOCI 2130AQuantitative Research PracticeTom Perks
SOCI 2130L01SOCI 2130 Lab 1Tom Perks
SOCI 2130L02SOCI 2130 Lab 2Tom Perks
SOCI 2300ACommitting SociologyTif Semach
SOCI 2410ASociology of GenderKara Granzow
SOCI 2600AThe Individual and SocietyKimberly Mair
SOCI 3050ASociology of Race and EthnicityKara Granzow
SOCI 3210AClassical Sociological TheoryAthena Elafros
SOCI 3740ADigital Culture and SocietyArturo Tejeda Torres
SOCI 4350APopulation and the Environment/GEOG 4350Adebiyi Boco
SOCI 4850AQueer Theory, Queer LivesSuzanne Lenon
SPAN 1000BBeginners' Spanish IOmar Rodriguez
SPAN 1000CBeginners' Spanish IBrent Devos
SPAN 1000NBeginners' Spanish ILuz Ospina
SPAN 1100ABeginners' Spanish IILuz Ospina
SPAN 2010AIntermediate Language IBrent Devos
SPAN 2300AIntroduction to Hispanic Literature and Literary AnalysisOmar Rodriguez
SPAN 3002ASpanish for Professional ContextsLuz Ospina
STAT 1770AIntroduction to Probability and StatisticsJohn Sheriff
STAT 1770BIntroduction to Probability and StatisticsJohn Sheriff
STAT 1770T01STAT 1770 Tut 1 (For A&B)Neal Jackett
STAT 1770T02STAT 1770 Tut 2 (For A & B)Neal Jackett
STAT 1770T03STAT 1770 Tut 3 (For A&B)Neal Jackett
STAT 1770T04STAT 1770 Tut 4 (For A&B)Neal Jackett
STAT 1770T05STAT 1770 Tut 5 (For A&B)Neal Jackett
STAT 1770T14STAT 1770 Tut 14 (For Y)Azar Eftekhari Targhi
STAT 1770T15STAT 1770 Tut 15 (For Y)Azar Eftekhari Targhi
STAT 1770T16STAT 1770 Tut 16 (For Y)Azar Eftekhari Targhi
STAT 1770YIntroduction to Probability and StatisticsAzar Eftekhari Targhi
STAT 2200ASurvey Design and AnalysisAminmohamed Adatia
STAT 2780AStatistical InferenceJana Archibald
STAT 2780T01STAT 2780 Tut 1Sean Legge
STAT 2780T02STAT 2780 Tut 2Sean Legge
STAT 3500AMathematical ProbabilityAminmohamed Adatia
WGST 1000AIntroduction to Women and Gender StudiesSuzanne Lenon
WGST 1000AIntroduction to Women and Gender StudiesSuzanne Lenon
WGST 1000BIntroduction to Women and Gender StudiesSheba Rahim
WGST 2300AFeminist Theoretical FrameworksCaroline Hodes
WGST 2600NActivism and AdvocacyMargaret Kress
WGST 2600NActivism and AdvocacyMargaret Kress
WGST 3070AHuman Rights and Political EconomiesCaroline Hodes
WGST 4900AQueer Theory, Queer LivesSuzanne Lenon
WRIT 0520APreparation for Academic Reading and WritingJacob Bachinger
WRIT 0520BPreparation for Academic Reading and WritingRebekah Eckert
WRIT 1000AIntroduction to Academic WritingJacob Bachinger
WRIT 1000BIntroduction to Academic WritingJacob Bachinger
WRIT 1000CIntroduction to Academic WritingRebekah Eckert
WRIT 1000DIntroduction to Academic WritingCliff Lobe
WRIT 1000DCIntroduction to Academic WritingRebekah Eckert
WRIT 1000EIntroduction to Academic WritingNatasha Rebry
WRIT 1000FIntroduction to Academic WritingNatasha Rebry
WRIT 1000GIntroduction to Academic WritingNatasha Rebry
WRIT 1000HIntroduction to Academic WritingAdriana Monteiro Lima
WRIT 1000IIntroduction to Academic WritingHelen Connolly
WRIT 1000JIntroduction to Academic WritingHelen Connolly
WRIT 1000KIntroduction to Academic WritingHelen Connolly
WRIT 1000YIntroduction to Academic WritingShannon McAlorum
WRIT 1000YIntroduction to Academic WritingShannon McAlorum
WRIT 1000YAIntroduction to Academic WritingMikka Jacobsen
WRIT 1000YBIntroduction to Academic WritingDiane Guichon