Arts & Science, Dean's Office | |||
A&S Dean | Office | A570 | (403) 317-5069 |
Matthew Letts | Dean | Faculty | A560A | (403) 329-5101 |
Jennifer Copeland | Associate Dean | Associate Dean/Faculty | A566 | (403) 380-1813 |
Janay Nugent | Faculty | Associate Dean | B888 | (403) 380-1822 |
Trushar Patel | Associate Dean | Faculty | A562 | (403) 380-1813 |
Shawn Johnsrude | Director, Curriculum & Academic Scheduling | A514 | (403) 317-5031 |
Catharine Reader | Director, Marketing & Communications | Communications Manager | A552 | (403) 382-7154 |
Patrick Lyster | Financial Officer | A556 | (403) 329-2218 |
Corinne Steele | Financial Analyst | A554 | (403) 329-2570 |
Anu Adeosun | Admin Assistant | A550 | (403) 329-2240 |
ChiChi Cameron | Admin Assistant | A570 | (403) 380-1813 |
Cristina Coulson | Admin Support | A570 | (403) 317-5069 |
Cath Parker | Admin Assistant | A560 | (403) 329-5101 |
Academic Writing Program | |||
Academic Writing | Lisa Marie DeRoche (Admin) | D866 | (403) 329-2518 |
Jacob Bachinger | Instructor | D876 | (403) 317-2891 |
Helen Connolly | Instructor (On Leave) | D878 | (403) 332-4531 |
Rebekah Eckert | Instructor | D864 | (403) 382-7172 |
Olga Klymenko | Faculty | D878 | (403) 332-4531 |
Adriana Monteiro Lima | Instructor | D870 | (403) 329-5236 |
Cliff Lobe | Faculty | D880 | (403) 329-2571 |
Natasha Rebry | Coordinator | D874 | (403) 394-3914 |
Agricultural Biotechnology | |||
Igor Kovalchuk | Faculty | Coordinator | SA9238 | (403) 329-2579 |
Agricultural Studies | |||
Danny Le Roy | Faculty | Coordinator | E850 | (403) 329-2733 |
Anthropology Department | |||
Anthropology | Office | A874 | (403) 329-2598 |
Jodie Asselin | Faculty | A862 | (403) 317-2878 |
Andrea Cuellar | Faculty | C876 | (403) 329-2521 |
Jerimy Cunningham | Faculty | A868 | (403) 329-5102 |
James MacKenzie | Faculty | A864 | (403) 329-2599 |
Jan Newberry | Chair | A866 | (403) 329-5121 |
Jenny Oseen | Admin Support | A874 | (403) 329-2551 |
Justin Raycraft | Faculty | A860 | (403) 329-2489 |
Anthropology Grad Students | Office | A859 | (403) 317-2806 |
Biological Sciences Department | |||
Biological Sciences | Office | SA9202 | (403) 329-2245 |
Randall Barley | Instructor | SA9224 | (403) 329-2708 |
Tegan Barry | Instructor | SA9234 | (403) 329-2664 |
Matthew Bogard | Faculty | WE2056 | (403) 317-2857 |
Theresa Burg | Faculty | WE1044 | (403) 332-5299 |
Jennifer Burke | Instructor | SA9230 | (403) 329-2321 |
Ashley Curtis | Lab Technician | SA9442 | (403) 380-1832 |
Larry Flanagan | Faculty | WE2064 | (403) 380-1858 |
Cameron Goater | Faculty | WE1048 | (403) 329-2752 |
Roy Golsteyn | Professor | SA9222 | (403) 332-4553 |
Shelley Hoover | Associate Professor | WE1046 | (403) 329-2127 |
Michele Konschuh | Associate Professor | SA9438 | (403) 329-2661 |
Igor Kovalchuk | Faculty | Coordinator | SA9238 | (403) 329-2579 |
Olga Kovalchuk | Faculty | SA9236 | (403) 394-3916 |
Robert Laird | Co-Chair | WE1006 | (403) 317-5074 |
Catherine McCord | Admin Support | SA9202 | (403) 329-2245 |
Jenny McCune | Faculty | WE2062 | (403) 317-5035 |
Katrina Mendez | Instructor | SA9228 | (403) 329-2125 |
Erasmus Okine | Faculty | SA9434 | (403) 317-8292 |
Laurie Pacarynuk | Instructor | SA9226 | (403) 332-4577 |
Tony Russell | Faculty | SA9218 | (403) 329-2696 |
Elizabeth Schultz | Co-Chair | SA9214 | (403) 329-2318 |
Kim Stanford | Associate Professor | SA9436 | (403) 394-3996 |
Quintin Steynen | Instructor | SA9232 | (403) 329-2210 |
Nehalkumar Thakor | Faculty | SA9220 | (403) 317-5055 |
Neha Vaid | Assistant Professor | SA9212 | (403) 329-2113 |
Steve Wiseman | Faculty | WE1058 | (403) 329-2320 |
Dmytro Yevtushenko | Faculty | SA9216 | (403) 317-2879 |
Greenhouse (Biology) | G101 | (403) 329-2312 | |
Greenhouse (Hepler) | SA7430 | (403) 380-1821 | |
Herbarium Museum | SA7012 | (403) 380-1820 | |
Store Room | SA9464 | (403) 329-2324 | |
Westcastle Field Stn | (403) 627-5964 | ||
Chemistry & Biochemistry | |||
Chem & Biochem | Office | SA8464 | (403) 329-2301 |
Rene Boere | Faculty | SA8444 | (403) 329-2045 |
Borries Demeler | Faculty | SA9124 | (403) 329-2047 |
Peter Dibble | Faculty | SA8460 | (403) 329-2305 |
John Eng | Instructor | SA8432 | (403) 329-2329 |
Susan Findlay | Associate Chair & Instructor | SA8458 | (403) 317-5044 |
Kris Fischer | Instructor | SA8428 | (403) 329-2343 |
Michael Gerken | Faculty | SA8436 | (403) 329-2173 |
Jean-Denys Hamel | Faculty | SA8426 | (403) 329-2686 |
Paul Hayes | Chair | SA8448 | (403) 329-2313 |
Paul Hazendonk | Faculty | SA8440 | (403) 329-2657 |
Laura Keffer-Wilkes | Mgr, SynBridge & Prog Coordinator, RNA CREATE | SA9112 | (403) 332-4544 |
Wayne Lippa | Instructor | SA8454 | (403) 329-2043 |
Eric Merzetti | BioNet Program Manager | SA9426 | (403) 317-2888 |
Tony Montina | Instructor | NMR Facility Manager | SA6214 | (403) 394-329-2332 |
Steven Mosimann | Faculty | SA9210 | (403) 329-2283 |
Trushar Patel | Associate Dean | Faculty | A562 | (403) 380-1813 |
Greg Patenaude | Instructor | SA8456 | (403) 329-2310 |
Vineet Rathod | Instructor | SA9118 | (403) 332-5274 |
Catharine Roussel | Research Associate | SA9410 | (403) 329-2306 |
Marc Roussel | Faculty | Associate Dean | SA9414 | (403) 329-2326 |
Heather Weiler | Admin Support | SA8464 | (403) 329-2301 |
Stacey Wetmore | Faculty | SA9416 | (403) 329-2323 |
Ying Zheng | Instructor | SA8430 | (403) 317-2813 |
Economics Department | |||
Economics | Office | D866 | (403) 329-2518 |
Md Kamar Ali | Faculty | D888 | (403) 317-2876 |
Alexander Darku | Faculty | E854 | (403) 329-2539 |
Jeff Davidson | Instructor | D886 | (403) 329-2533 |
Pascal Ghazalian | Chair | D882 | (403) 329-2514 |
Kurt Klein | Faculty | E860 | (403) 329-2438 |
Michael Lanyi | Instructor | E864 | (403) 332-4590 |
Danny Le Roy | Faculty | Coordinator | E850 | (403) 329-2733 |
Stavroula Malla | Faculty (On Leave) | E858 | (403) 317-2824 |
Richard Mueller | Faculty | Academic Director | D550 | (403) 329-2241 |
Chris Nicol | Faculty | D850 | (403) 329-2749 |
Lorraine Nicol | Senior Research Associate | WE1009 | (403) 329-2512 |
Duane Rockerbie | Faculty | E862 | (403) 329-2517 |
Donna Townley | Instructor | (403) 329-5113 | |
Kien Tran | Faculty (On Leave) | E856 | (403) 329-2511 |
Lisa Marie DeRoche | Administrative Support | D866 | (403) 329-2518 |
Econ Grad Students | Econ Grad Students | D885 | (403) 332-4104 |
Econ Help Desk | Econ Help Desk | B834 | (403) 332-4080 |
Econ Grad Students | Econ Grad Students | E861 | (403) 332-4558 |
English Department | |||
English | Office | A812K | (403) 329-2378 |
Adam Carter | Co-Department Chair/Faculty | B810G | (403) 329-2375 |
Barbara Bordalejo | Digital Humanities | B810E | (403) 329-2370 |
Elizabeth Galway | Faculty | (403) 329-2374 | |
Jay Gamble | Instructor | B810K | (403) 382-7178 |
Bev Garnett | Administrative Support III | A812 | (403) 329-2378 |
David Hobbs | Faculty | B810C | (403) 332-4516 |
David Kootnikoff | Instructor | B810D | (403) 329-2618 |
Ian McAdam | Faculty | B810F | (403) 329-2371 |
Dan O'Donnell | Department Chair/Faculty | B810B | (403) 329-2377 |
Noa Reich | Faculty | B810A | (403) 380-1839 |
Environmental Science Program | |||
Laura Chasmer | Faculty | WE2066 | (403) 332-4661 |
Matthew Bogard | Faculty | WE2056 | (403) 317-2857 |
Theresa Burg | Faculty | WE1044 | (403) 332-5299 |
Larry Flanagan | Faculty | WE2064 | (403) 380-1858 |
Cameron Goater | Faculty | WE1048 | (403) 329-2752 |
Christopher Hopkinson | Faculty | WE2006 | (403) 332-4586 |
Hester Jiskoot | Faculty | WE2050 | (403) 329-2739 |
Dan Johnson | Faculty | WE1012 | (403) 329-2040 |
Robert Laird | Co-Chair | WE1006 | (403) 317-5074 |
Jenny McCune | Faculty | WE2062 | (403) 317-5035 |
Derek Peddle | Faculty | WE2004 | (403) 329-2524 |
Steve Wiseman | Faculty | WE1058 | (403) 329-2320 |
Geography and Environment Department | |||
Geography Dept | Office | C866 | (403) 329-2225 |
Jesse Aspinall | Instructor | C880 | N/A |
Philip Bonnaventure | Faculty | WE2052 | (403) 317-5028 |
Bronwyn Bragg | Faculty | C882 | (403) 380-1897 |
Shawn Bubel | Faculty | B872 | (403) 329-2531 |
Laura Chasmer | Faculty | WE2066 | (403) 332-4661 |
Craig Coburn | Chair | WE2002 | (403) 317-2818 |
Jolene Debert | Instructor (On Leave) | C880 | (403) 332-4033 |
Marcus Dostie | Instructor | C878 | (403) 394-3925 |
Kenneth Holyoke | Faculty | B882 | (403) 329-2534 |
Christopher Hopkinson | Faculty | WE2006 | (403) 332-4586 |
Hester Jiskoot | Faculty | WE2050 | (403) 329-2739 |
Dan Johnson | Faculty | WE1012 | (403) 329-2040 |
Matthew Letts | Dean | Faculty | A560A | (403) 329-5101 |
Carlee McElhaw | Administrative Assistant | C866 | (403) 329-2225 |
Kevin McGeough | Faculty | C862 | (403) 382-7168 |
Derek Peddle | Faculty | WE2004 | (403) 329-2524 |
Ivan Townshend | Faculty | C858 | (403) 329-2226 |
Julie Young | Faculty | (403) 329-2076 | |
Wei Xu | Faculty | B884 | (403) 332-4561 |
Research | Office | C853 | (403) 329-2589 |
Sessional | Office | C860 | (403) 329-2486 |
History and Religion Department | |||
History Dept | Office | A874 | (403) 329-2541 |
Kristine Alexander | Faculty | B880 | (403) 332-4623 |
Christopher Burton | Faculty | C864 | (403) 394-3948 |
Shayne Dahl | Banting Postdoctoral Researcher | A840E | NA |
Christopher Epplett | Faculty | C868 | (403) 329-5143 |
Gideon Fujiwara | Faculty | B876 | (403) 329-2502 |
John Harding | Professor, East Asian Religions | A812B | (403) 317-2834 |
David Hay | Faculty | C870 | (403) 329-2421 |
Christopher Hosgood | Faculty | C856 | (403) 380-1893 |
Lynn Kennedy | Chair | C852 | (403) 329-2546 |
Atif Khalil | Faculty | A812E | (403) 332-4585 |
James Linville | Faculty | A812D | (403) 329-2537 |
Sheila McManus | Faculty | (403) 329-2540 | |
Janay Nugent | Faculty | Associate Dean | B888 | (403) 380-1822 |
Jennifer Otto | Faculty | A812A | (403) 329-2547 |
Amy Shaw | Faculty | C854 | (403) 329-2543 |
Heather Stanley | Faculty | (403) 329-2361 | |
Carol Williams | Faculty | B886 | (403) 380-1818 |
Kinesiology & Physical Education | |||
Kinesiology | Office | PE207 | (403) 329-2680 |
KNES Grad Lab | Lab | PE228 | (403) 332-4028 |
Ilsa Wong | Acting Associate Dean/Instructor | PE205C | (403) 329-2232 |
Robert Kossuth | Co-Chair/Faculty | PE205A | (403) 317-2803 |
Ian Bennett | Co-Chair/Instructor | PE228 | (403) 329-5164 |
Carly Adams | Faculty | PE205E | (403) 332-4506 |
Marc Bomhof | Faculty | PE217 | (403) 332-4437 |
Sean Brayton | Faculty | (403) 332-4513 | |
Dylan Brown | Instructor | PE218 | (403) 329-5119 |
Yeomi Choi | Assistant Professor | PE219 | (403) 329-2092 |
Jennifer Copeland | Associate Dean | Associate Dean/Faculty | A566 | (403) 380-1813 |
Madisan Cowan | Sessional | PE207 | (4030 329-2680 |
Vanessa Cowan | Sessional | PE207 | (403) 329-2680 |
Natalie de Bruin Nutley | Instructor | PE205G | (403) 317-5027 |
Claudia Gonzalez | Canada Research Chair/Faculty | PE226 | (403) 329-2147 |
Michelle Helstein | Provost & Vice-President (Academic) | Provost & Vice President (Academic)/Faculty | A766 | (403) 329-2202 |
Lee Illes | Admin Support | PE207 | (403) 329-2680 |
Kelsey Kendellen | Instructor | PE213 | (403) 394-3989 |
Janee Loewen | Sessional | PE207 | (403) 329-2680 |
Paula McDonald | Coord, Fitness Prog/Asst Mngr Cust Srv Desk | Sessional | PE160C | (403) 394-3941 |
Paige Pope | Faculty | PE220 | (403) 332-4435 |
Scott Rathwell | Faculty | PE221 | (403) 329-5188 |
Tif Semach | Sessional | PE207 | (403) 329-2680 |
Gongbing Shan | Faculty | PE230 | (403) 329-2683 |
Stephane Simard | Instructor | PE205F | (403) 329-2565 |
Tim Takahashi | Sessional | PE207 | (403) 329-2680 |
Fred Trinh | Instructor | PE211 | (403) 329-2353 |
Nicole Van Rootselaar | Instructor | PE232 | (403) 332-4502 |
Scott Whiteside | Sessional | Manager, Climbing Wall, Student/Youth Prog | PE121 | (403) 317-2856 |
Exercise & Nutrition Lab | Lab | PE248 | (403) 332-5219 |
School of Liberal Education | |||
Liberal Education | Bev Garnett (Admin) | A812K | (403) 380-1894 |
Harold Jansen | Dean | University Librarian | L1136C | (403) 329-2261 |
Brendan Cummins | Instructor | A812H | (403) 332-5281 |
Richard Delisle | Faculty | A812G | (403) 380-1861 |
Allonna Harker | Instructor | A812L | (403) 380-1850 |
Miranda Leibel | Evelyn Hamilton Chair | A812M | (403) 317-2890 |
Doug Orr | Teaching Dev. Coordinator | L1120 | (403) 332-4063 |
Kaylan Schwarz | Faculty | A812F | (403) 332-4482 |
Shelly Wismath | Faculty | A812J | (403) 329-2529 |
Mathematics & Computer Science | |||
Math & Comp Sci | Office | C526 | (403) 329-2470 |
Amir Akbary-Majdabadno | Faculty | C564 | (403) 329-2513 |
John Anvik | Faculty | C544 | (403) 329-2382 |
Jana Archibald | Instructor | C530 | (403) 329-2559 |
Robert Benkoczi | Faculty | C556 | (403) 329-2298 |
Kubra Benli | Post Doctoral Fellow | C538 | (403) 329-2130 |
Alla Bohuslavska | Instructor | C534 | N/A |
Yllias Chali | Faculty | (403) 329-2331 | |
Howard Cheng | Faculty | C570 | (403) 329-2182 |
Azar Eftekhari Targhi | Sessional | C522 | (403) 329-2167 |
Ertan Elma | Post Doctoral Fellow | C566 | (403) 329-2476 |
Sajad Fathi Hafshejani | Post-Doctoral Fellow | C522 | (403) 329-2167 |
Andrew Fiori | Associate Chair | C546 | (403) 329-2422 |
Sean Fitzpatrick | Instructor | C540 | (403) 332-5209 |
Daya Gaur | Faculty | C558 | (403) 329-5118 |
Shahadat Hossain | Faculty | C576 | (403) 329-2475 |
Habiba Kadiri | Faculty | (403) 329-2477 | |
Jaspreet Kaur | Instructor | Calgary | N/A |
Hadi Kharaghani | Faculty | C568 | (403) 329-2471 |
Ethan Kostiuk | Assistant System Administrator | D535 | (403) 329-5136 |
Sean Legge | Instructor | C518 | (403) 329-5103 |
Hua Li | Faculty | (403) 329-2527 | |
Abbas Maarefparvar | Post Doctoral Fellow | C562 | N/A |
Dave Morris | Faculty | C514 | (403) 329-2346 |
Joy Morris | Faculty | C536 | (403) 332-4100 |
Nathan Ng | Faculty | C558 | (403) 329-5118 |
Wendy Osborn | Chair | C560 | (403) 329-2294 |
Cherie Secrist | Administrative Support | C526 | (403) 329-2470 |
Jonathan Seldin | Adjunct | B580 | (403) 329-2364 |
John Sheriff | Faculty | D510 | (403) 329-2086 |
Trent Takeyasu | System Administrator | C512 | (403) 329-2311 |
Md Hasan Tareque | Instructor | C542 | (403) 329-2473 |
Nicole Wilson | Instructor | C532 | (403) 329-5115 |
John Zhang | Faculty | C528 | (403) 332-5238 |
Modern Languages and Linguistics Department | |||
Modern Languages | Office | B592 | (403) 329-2560 |
Evelyn Chibaka Epse Fogwe | Sessional Instructor | C54 | (403) 329-5131 |
Melanie Collado | Faculty | B534 | (403) 329-5175 |
Brent Devos | Faculty | B596 | (403) 380-1857 |
Inge Genee | Faculty | C508 | (403) 380-1809 |
Beth Gerwin | Faculty | B536 | (403) 332-4572 |
Tomoko Greenshields | Sessional Instructor | C554 | (403) 329-5131 |
Diana Letts | Teaching Development Facilitator | Sessional Instructor | L1126 | (403) 332-4451 |
Amanda Matthews | Admin Assistant | B592 | (403) 329-2560 |
Abigail McMeekin | Faculty | B532 | (403) 329-2722 |
Luz Ospina | Instructor | C506 | (403) 317-2865 |
Omar Rodriguez | Faculty | B544 | (403) 332-5296 |
Tabitha Spagnolo | Chair | B546 | (403) 329-2420 |
Alain Takam | Faculty | C552 | (403) 329-2561 |
Steven Urquhart | Faculty | B538 | (403) 329-2564 |
Patrick Wilson | Faculty | C510 | (403) 329-2523 |
Francine Young | Instructor | Sessional | B542 | (403) 329-2338 |
Indigenous Studies | |||
Indigenous Studies | Office | A410 | (403) 329-2635 |
Henrie Beaulieu | Faculty | A412 | (403) 329-2488 |
Mary Fox | Sessional Instructor | A444 | (403) 329-2692 |
Inge Genee | Faculty | C508 | (403) 380-1809 |
Michelle Hogue | Coordinator | Faculty | A448 | (403) 329-2088 |
Paul McKenzie-Jones | Chair | A442 | (403) 329-2312 |
Tara Million | Faculty | A446 | (403) 332-4665 |
Caroline Russell | Blackfoot Language Instructor | A454 | (403) 329-2538 |
Conor Snoek | Faculty | A450 | (403) 329-2721 |
Yvonne Tiger | Sessional Instructor | A444 | (403) 394-3907 |
Amanda Matthews | Admin Assistant | B592 | (403) 329-2560 |
Indigenous Student Lounge | A424 | 7676 | |
Cdn Ctr for Behavioural Neuroscience (CCBN) | |||
CCBN | Office | EP1252 | (403) 394-3900 |
Robert Sutherland | Director / Chair | SA8228 | (403) 394-3987 |
Masami Tatsuno | Faculty | SA8234 | (403) 394-3998 |
Edgar Bermudez Contreras | Post Doctoral Fellow | EP1241 | (403) 394-3973 |
Renee Dumas | Program Lead - Campus Alberta Neuroscience | EP1204 | (403) 394-3986 |
Michael Eckert | Post Doctoral Fellow | SA8132 | (403) 394-3982 |
Chelsea Ekstrand | Faculty | SA8252 | (403) 332-4582 |
David Euston | Faculty | SA8246 | (403) 394-3970 |
Jamshid Faraji | Research Associate | SA8152 | (403) 394-3985 |
Robbin Gibb | Faculty & Associate Chair - Curriculum | SA8248 | (403) 394-3993 |
Aaron Gruber | Faculty | SA8242 | (403) 394-3934 |
Vicky Ivan | Graduate Assistant | EP1219 | (403) 394-3915 |
Andrew Iwaniuk | Faculty | SA8144 | (403) 332-5288 |
Bryan Kolb | Faculty | SA8140 | (403) 329-2405 |
Valerie Lapointe | Research Technician | SA8156 | (403) 394-3959 |
Artur Luczak | Faculty & Associate Chair - Infrastructure | SA8240 | (403) 394-3974 |
Robert McDonald | Faculty | SA8232 | (403) 394-3983 |
Bruce McNaughton | Faculty | SA8236 | (403) 394-3909 |
Gerlinde Metz | Faculty | SA8244 | (403) 394-3992 |
Mojtaba Nazariahangarkolaee | Graduate Assistant | EP1290 | (403) 394-3951 |
Angeliki Pantazi | Instructor | SA9114 | (403) 329-2349 |
Sergio Pellis | Faculty | SA8146 | (403) 329-2078 |
Vivien Pellis | Research Associate | SA8160 | (403) 317-2863 |
Jennifer Tarnowsky | Program Coordinator (Polaris) | SA8168 | (403) 332-4099 |
Matthew Tata | Faculty | SA8238 | (403) 394-3994 |
Paul Vasey | Faculty | SA8146 | (403) 329-2407 |
Ian Whishaw | Faculty | SA8142 | (403) 329-2402 |
Erin Cooke | Admin Support | SA8394 | (403) 329-2235 |
Philosophy Department | |||
Philosophy | Office | A812K | (403) 380-1894 |
Ardis Anderson | Instructor | B866 | (403) 332-5212 |
Jason Breen | Sessional Instructor | B810H | (403) 329-2376 |
Bryson Brown | Faculty | B864 | (403) 329-2506 |
Richard Delisle | Faculty | A812G | (403) 380-1861 |
Susan Dieleman | Jarislowsky Chair in Trust and Political Leadership | B870 | (403) 329-2768 |
Bev Garnett | Administrative Support III | A812 | (403) 329-2378 |
Kent Peacock | Faculty | B858 | (403) 329-2497 |
Victor Rodych | Chair | B856 | (403) 329-2487 |
Katharina Stevens | Faculty | B862 | (403) 329-2159 |
Michael Stingl | Faculty | B878 | (403) 329-2504 |
Physics and Astronomy | |||
Physics & Astronomy | Office | SA9350 | (403) 329-2280 |
Locke Spencer | Chair / Faculty | SA9326 | (403) 332-4612 |
Naomi Cramer | Admin Support | SA9350 | (403) 329-2280 |
Saurya Das | Faculty | SA9342 | (403) 329-2689 |
Arundhati Dasgupta | Faculty | SA9332 | (403) 332-5222 |
Daniel Furgason | Instructor | SA9322 | (403) 329-2363 |
Brad Gom | SCUBA-2 FTS Project Mgr | SA9340 | (403) 329-2771 |
David Naylor | Faculty | SA9338 | (403) 329-2426 |
Steve Patitsas | Faculty | SA9328 | (403) 329-2358 |
Chad Povey | Instructor | SA9346 | (403) 329-2359 |
Behnam Seyed Mahmoud | Faculty | SA9344 | (403) 329-2360 |
Alexandra Tetarenko | Faculty | SA9330 | (403) 332-5282 |
Mark Tipper | Instructor | SA9324 | (403) 332-5294 |
Kenneth Vos | Faculty | SA9336 | (403) 329-2191 |
Mark Walton | Faculty | SA9334 | (403) 329-2357 |
Far - Infrared Instrumentation | Lab | SA9312 | NA |
SPIRE Lab | Lab | SA9306 | (403) 394-3988 |
Grad Students E | SA9320 | (403) 329-2006 | |
Political Science Department | |||
Political Science | Office | D866 | (403) 329-2580 |
John von Heyking | Chair | D858 | (403) 329-2573 |
Yale Belanger | Faculty | D856 | (403) 382-7101 |
Jeffrey Coffman | Instructor | D860 | (403) 329-2572 |
Lars Hallstrom | Director | Faculty | L1184C | (403) 329-2526 |
Harold Jansen | Faculty | D852 | (403) 329-2261 |
Stephanie Kerr | Faculty | D862 | (403) 332-4618 |
Christopher Kukucha | Faculty | D854 | (403) 329-2575 |
Alan Siaroff | Faculty | E521 | (403) 329-2581 |
Sessional Instructors | D850 | (403) 329-2749 | |
Lisa Marie DeRoche | Administrative Support | D866 | (403) 329-2518 |
Psychology Department | |||
Psychology | Office | SA8394 | (403) 329-2235 |
Louise Barrett | Chair | SA8362 | (403) 317-5039 |
Erin Cooke | Admin Support | SA8394 | (403) 329-2235 |
Margaret Forgie | Instructor | SA8354 | (403) 329-2437 |
Noelle Gunst-Leca | Adjunct Assistant Professor | SA8374 | (403) 329-2682 |
Ken Ito | Assistant Professor | SA8368 | (403) 329-2409 |
Jean-Baptiste Leca | Faculty | SA8376 | (403) 329-2436 |
Fangfang Li | Faculty | SA8382 | (403) 329-2568 |
David Logue | Faculty | SA8380 | (403) 329-2781 |
Jamal Mansour | SA8364 | (403) 329-2077 | |
Jennifer Mather | Faculty | SA8386 | (403) 329-2423 |
Javid Sadr | Faculty | NA | (403) 332-4530 |
Jennifer Williams | Associate Chair | SA8358 | (403) 380-1852 |
Sociology Department | |||
Sociology | Office | A874 | (403) 329-2551 |
Hamid Akbary | Assistant Professor | A884 | (403) 332-4554 |
Adebiyi Boco | Assistant Professor | Faculty | L1184D | (403) 332-4402 |
Athena Elafros | Faculty | (403) 329-5147 | |
Kara Granzow | Faculty | (403) 329-2403 | |
Trevor Harrison | Faculty | A876 | (403) 329-2552 |
Jason Laurendeau | Faculty | B852 | (403) 329-2717 |
Suzanne Lenon | Faculty | (403) 380-1876 | |
Kimberly Mair | Faculty | A878 | (403) 332-5284 |
Harley Morman | Sessional | A858 | (403) 329-2551 |
Jenny Oseen | Admin Support | A874 | (403) 329-2551 |
Tom Perks | Chair | A880 | (403) 329-2450 |
Tiffany Prete | Assistant Professor | A872 | (403) 329-2028 |
William Ramp | Faculty | A882 | (403) 329-2347 |
Women & Gender Studies | |||
Women & Gender Studies | Office | C866 | (403) 332-4106 |
Caroline Hodes | Chair | C886 | (403) 329-2684 |
Suzanne Lenon | Faculty | (403) 380-1876 | |
Carlee McElhaw | Administrative Assistant | C866 | (403) 329-2225 |
Carol Williams | Faculty | B886 | (403) 380-1818 |