Courses

Below is a course list for the Spring semester of 2016.

Search for a Course:



CourseSectionTitleInstructor
BIOL 1010ACellular Basis of LifeRoy Golsteyn
BIOL 1010L1BIOL 1010 Lab 1Laurie Pacarynuk
BIOL 1010L10BIOL 1010 Lab 10Dani Kalsbeek
BIOL 1010L11BIOL 1010 Lab 11Austin Paiha
BIOL 1010L2BIOL 1010 Lab 2Christie Miller
BIOL 1010L3BIOL 1010 Lab 3Quintin Steynen
BIOL 1010L4BIOL 1010 Lab 4Quintin Steynen
BIOL 1010L5BIOL 1010 Lab 5Christie Miller
BIOL 1010L6BIOL 1010 Lab 6Laurie Pacarynuk
BIOL 1010L7BIOL 1010 Lab 7Michelle Cradduck
BIOL 1010L8BIOL 1010 Lab 8Jennifer Burke
BIOL 1010L9BIOL 1010 Lab 9Jennifer Burke
BIOL 1020ADiversity of LifeJennifer Burke
BIOL 1020L1BIOL 1020 Lab 1Katrina Mendez
BIOL 1020L2BIOL 1020 Lab 2Joanne Golden
BIOL 1020L3BIOL 1020 Lab 3Katrina Mendez
BIOL 1020L4BIOL 1020 Lab 4Katrina Mendez
BIOL 1020L5BIOL 1020 Lab 5Joanne Golden
BIOL 1020L6BIOL 1020 Lab 6Giselle Bezanson
BIOL 1020L7BIOL 1020 Lab 7Sarah Unrau
BIOL 1020L8BIOL 1020 Lab 8Giselle Bezanson
BIOL 1020L9BIOL 1020 Lab 9Amanda Carpenter
BIOL 2000APrinciples of GeneticsElizabeth Schultz
BIOL 2000APrinciples of GeneticsTony Russell
BIOL 2000L1BIOL 2000 Lab 1Helena Danyk
BIOL 2000L2BIOL 2000 Lab 2David McWatters
BIOL 2000L3BIOL 2000 Lab 3Joanne Golden
BIOL 2000L4BIOL 2000 Lab 4Aroura Gagnon
BIOL 2000L5BIOL 2000 Lab 5Araba Sagoe
BIOL 2000L6BIOL 2000 Lab 6Joanne Golden
BIOL 2000L7BIOL 2000 Lab 7Aroura Gagnon
BIOL 2001AResearch Internship I: Scientific DiscoveryElizabeth Schultz
BIOL 2001L1BIOL 2001 Lab 1Micky Ahn
BIOL 2001L1BIOL 2001 Lab 1Jan Tuescher
BIOL 2001L1BIOL 2001 Lab 1Raegan Plomp
BIOL 2002AResearch Internship II: Scientific Data and AnalysisElizabeth Schultz
BIOL 2002L1BIOL 2002 Lab 1David McWatters
BIOL 3000AGene Expression and RegulationTony Russell
BIOL 3105ASignal TransductionRandall Barley
BIOL 3115APrinciples of Cell GrowthRoy Golsteyn
BIOL 3300AEvolutionTheresa Burg
BIOL 3300L1BIOL 3300 Lab 1Theresa Burg
BIOL 3300L2BIOL 3300 Lab 2Theresa Burg
BIOL 3300L3BIOL 3300 Lab 3Theresa Burg
BIOL 3310ADevelopmental BiologyElizabeth Schultz
BIOL 3400APrinciples of MicrobiologyBrent Selinger
BIOL 3400L1BIOL 3400 Lab 1Helena Danyk
BIOL 3400L2BIOL 3400 Lab 2Laurie Pacarynuk
BIOL 3400L3BIOL 3400 Lab 3Helena Danyk
BIOL 3460APlant PhysiologyLarry Flanagan
BIOL 3460L1BIOL 3460 Lab 1Katrina Mendez
BIOL 3800AAquatic EcosystemsJoseph Rasmussen
BIOL 3800L1BIOL 3800 Lab 1Jeremy Benson
BIOL 3800L2BIOL 3800 Lab 2Sean Everitt
BIOL 3810AExperimental Design and AnalysisRobert Laird
BIOL 3810L1BIOL 3810 Lab 1Robert Laird
BIOL 3850AAquatic HealthGregory Pyle
BIOL 4100AAdvances in Agricultural BiotechnologyDmytro Yevtushenko
BIOL 4140ARNA BiologyTony Russell
BIOL 4230AMolecular and Cellular Biology of CancerOlga Kovalchuk
BIOL 4420AEnvironmental PhysiologyAlice Hontela
BIOL 4500ASeminars in Biological SciencesRandall Barley
BIOL 4800ABiology of ParasitismCameron Goater
BIOL 4800L1BIOL 4800 Lab 1Cameron Goater
BIOL 4850ABioreactors and Environmental MicrobiologyJoseph Rasmussen
BIOL 5140ARNA BiologyTony Russell
BIOL 5230AMolecular and Cellular Biology of CancerOlga Kovalchuk
BIOL 5800ABiology of ParasitismCameron Goater
BIOL 5800L1BIOL 5800 Lab 1Cameron Goater
BIOL 5810AExperimental Design and AnalysisRobert Laird
BIOL 5810L1BIOL 5810 Lab 1Robert Laird
BIOL 7140ANo TitleTony Russell
BIOL 7460ANo TitleLarry Flanagan
BIOL 7460L1BIOL 7460 Lab 1Katrina Mendez
BIOL 7810ANo TitleRobert Laird
BIOL 7810L1BIOL 7810 Lab 1Robert Laird
ENVS 2000AFundamentals of Environmental ScienceSteve Wiseman
ENVS 3000AEnvironmental Impact AnalysisAlice Hontela
ENVS 4000ABioreactors and Environmental MicrobiologyJoseph Rasmussen