University of Lethbridge Fall 2021 Final Exam

NOTE: New entries and changes to dates, rooms, and times appear in FUCHSIA. Cancelled exams will be listed below. Times are listed using the 24-hour clock.

CANCELLED EXAMS: HLSC 2003 A, KNES 2150 A, LBED 2500 N, LBED 3500 A, LBED 3600 A, LBED 3700 A, LBED 4500 N

The Registrar's Office maintains the Final Exam Schedule. Last updated: November 24, 2021 02:33 PM.

Return to Final Exam Schedules.

Subject List

Aboriginal Health
Accounting
Addictions Counselling
Archaeology
Asian Studies
Astronomy
Biochemistry
Biology
Blackfoot
Chemistry
Computer Science
Drama
Economics
Engineering
English
Environmental Science
Finance
French
Geography
Health Sciences
Hebrew
History
Human Resources & Labour Relat
Indig. Student Success Cohort
Kinesiology
Logic
Management
Marketing
Mathematics
Neuroscience
New Media
Nursing
Philosophy
Physical Activity
Physics
Political Science
Psychology
Public Health
Religious Studies
Sociology
Spanish
Statistics
Writing
CourseSectionCRNProfessorLocationTimeDate Range
ABHL 1000A30002Janice VictorAH11809:00-12:00December 10
ABHL 1000B30003Bill McKayOnline09:00-12:00December 17
ACCT 2100Y30008Dave AdamsOnline13:30-16:30December 17
ACCT 2400A30009Weiming LiuOnline13:30-16:30December 11
ACCT 2400B30010Adam ZanoniPE26113:30-16:30December 11
ACCT 2400C30011Murray LindsayL106013:30-16:30December 11
ACCT 2400Y30012Curtis BuckOnline13:30-16:30December 11
ACCT 3100Y30013Yutao LiOnline18:00-21:00December 16
ACCT 3101A30014James SmithAH11813:30-16:30December 17
ACCT 3101Y30015Yutao LiS501818:00-21:00December 13
ACCT 3130A30016Adam ZanoniOnline18:00-21:00December 14
ACCT 3131A30017Stuart ThomasOnline18:00-20:00December 14
ACCT 3151A30018Deborah JarvieM204409:00-11:00December 13
ACCT 3151Y30019George GonzalezS6013A18:00-20:00December 15
ACCT 3171A30021Ademola AjidagbaOnline09:00-12:00December 11
ACCT 4110A30023Kelsey StimsonAH11813:30-16:30December 10
ACCT 4110Y30024Dave AdamsOnline18:00-21:00December 13
ACCT 4130Y30026George GonzalezS6013A18:00-21:00December 10
ACCT 4151A30027Deborah JarvieOnline18:00-20:00December 15
ADCS 3260A30044Toupey LuftOnline09:00-11:30December 10
ARKY 3110A31695Shawn BubelOnline09:00-11:00December 10
ARKY 5110A31743Shawn BubelOnline09:00-11:00December 10
ASIA 2020A30130Gideon FujiwaraOnline18:00-20:00December 13
ASIA 2020B30131Gideon FujiwaraOnline18:00-20:00December 13
ASIA 3850B30135MD IslamB75613:30-15:30December 16
ASTR 2020A30136David NaylorPE25009:00-12:00December 10
BCHM 2000A30138Angeliki PantaziPE27509:00-12:00December 16
BCHM 2000B30139Nehalkumar ThakorC64009:00-12:00December 16
BCHM 2300A30146Angeliki PantaziOnline09:00-11:00December 11
BCHM 3100A30147Steven MosimannB65013:30-16:30December 10
BIOL 1010A30163Roy GolsteynOnline13:30-15:30December 10
BIOL 1010B30164Olga KovalchukOnline13:30-16:30December 14
BIOL 2000A30180Elizabeth SchultzPE25013:30-15:00December 14
BIOL 2200A30190Jenny McCunePE25013:30-15:30December 13
BIOL 2500A30194Randall BarleyB65013:30-16:30December 17
BIOL 3000A30195Tony RussellOnline09:00-11:00December 15
BIOL 3110A30196Roy GolsteynOnline13:30-15:30December 17
BIOL 3210A30197Andy HudsonOnline09:00-12:00December 13
BIOL 3420A30200Randall BarleyW56109:00-12:00December 10
BIOL 3560A30208Elizabeth SchultzW51413:30-15:30December 13
BIOL 3700A30210Larry FlanaganB65009:00-12:00December 10
BIOL 4570A30216Dmytro YevtushenkoC62009:00-12:00December 14
BIOL 4700A30217Theresa BurgC63009:00-11:00December 13
BIOL 4850A30218Matthew BogardB54313:30-15:30December 13
BKFT 1000A30224Mary FoxOnline13:30-15:30December 14
CHEM 0500A30232John EngM104013:30-16:30December 11
CHEM 1000A30233Ying ZhengPE155B09:00-12:00December 13
CHEM 1000A30233Ying ZhengPE155C09:00-12:00December 13
CHEM 1000B30234Greg PatenaudePE155B09:00-12:00December 13
CHEM 1000B30234Greg PatenaudePE155C09:00-12:00December 13
CHEM 1000C30235Rene BoerePE155B09:00-12:00December 13
CHEM 1000C30235Rene BoerePE155C09:00-12:00December 13
CHEM 1110A30248Ying ZhengPE27513:30-16:30December 11
CHEM 2410A30255Wayne LippaC64013:30-16:30December 16
CHEM 2500A30259Greg PatenaudePE25013:30-16:30December 11
CHEM 2500B30260Jean-Denys HamelPE25013:30-16:30December 11
CHEM 2600A30265Susan FindlayAH11813:30-16:30December 11
CHEM 3730A30268Paul HazendonkC62013:30-16:30December 13
CPSC 1620A30287Yllias ChaliOnline13:30-16:30December 14
CPSC 1620B30288Yllias ChaliPE27513:30-16:30December 10
CPSC 1820A30299Howard ChengPE25009:00-12:00December 13
CPSC 1820B30300Howard ChengPE25009:00-12:00December 13
CPSC 2610A30305John ZhangC61009:00-12:00December 16
CPSC 2620A30308Shahadat HossainB66013:30-16:30December 10
CPSC 2720A30312John AnvikC61013:30-16:30December 10
CPSC 3620A30315Daya GaurB65013:30-16:30December 14
CPSC 3660A30316Wendy OsbornSA601009:00-12:00December 10
CPSC 3720A30317John AnvikB65009:00-12:00December 16
CPSC 3740A30319John ZhangSA601009:00-12:00December 11
CPSC 3780A30320Robert BenkocziB65009:00-12:00December 17
CPSC 4110A30324Daya GaurA58013:30-16:30December 13
CPSC 4625A30327Robert BenkocziB73013:30-16:30December 17
CPSC 5110A30328Daya GaurA58013:30-16:30December 13
DRAM 2510A30354Nicola ElsonW42513:30-16:30December 11
DRAM 2810A30358David SmithW56113:30-16:30December 17
DRAM 3320A30363Douglas MacArthurW42013:30-16:30December 11
DRAM 3611A30369Charlie Wilson-BorellaW56113:30-16:30December 15
DRAM 3833A30374Lee BurckesW42513:30-16:30December 17
DRAM 4611A30380Charlie Wilson-BorellaW56113:30-16:30December 15
ECON 1012Y30401Omill OlooS502618:00-21:00December 14
ECON 3010A30407Stavroula MallaAH11813:30-16:30December 16
ECON 3170A30412Richard MuellerB54313:30-15:30December 11
ECON 3210A30413Md Kamar AliB54313:30-16:30December 15
ECON 3600A30416Richard MuellerW51413:30-15:30December 10
ECON 3950A30417Pascal GhazalianB54309:00-12:00December 14
ECON 5010A30421Md Kamar AliC63013:30-16:30December 17
ENGG 2000A30513Eric ChalmersAH17613:30-16:30December 17
ENGL 1900A30515Adam CarterB65013:30-16:30December 16
ENGL 1900B30516Jay GambleD63413:30-16:30December 16
ENGL 1900C30517Jay GambleB66009:00-12:00December 16
ENGL 1900D30518Ian McAdamTH20113:30-16:30December 16
ENGL 1900E30519Mikka JacobsenOnline18:00-21:00December 15
ENGL 1900F30520Christopher GrignardOnline13:30-16:30December 16
ENGL 1900N30521Mikka JacobsenOnline18:00-21:00December 15
ENGL 2000A30522Jay GambleC75609:00-12:00December 11
ENGL 2400A30523Ian McAdamW56109:00-12:00December 14
ENGL 3350A30526Adam CarterC75609:00-12:00December 13
ENGL 3660A30528Maureen HawkinsM103009:00-12:00December 17
ENGL 3850A30529Mikka JacobsenOnline13:30-16:30December 15
ENGL 4400B30531Maureen HawkinsC62013:30-16:30December 10
ENVS 2000A30533Laura ChasmerOnline13:30-15:30December 16
FINC 3040Y30542Feng JiaoOnline13:30-16:30December 11
FINC 3470A30547Rossitsa YalamovaPE26113:30-16:30December 13
FINC 3470Y30549Pei ShaoS501809:00-12:00December 11
FINC 4421A30552Ebenezer AsemTH20409:00-12:00December 13
FREN 1000A30559Alain TakamSA601013:30-15:30December 17
FREN 1000B30560Precious Owusu-WareSA601013:30-15:30December 17
FREN 3450A30574Alain TakamC63009:00-12:00December 15
FREN 4002A30578Steven UrquhartC63013:30-16:30December 13
GEOG 2090A30586Dan JohnsonB54309:00-10:30December 11
GEOG 2735A30596Stefan KienzleOnline13:30-15:30December 11
GEOG 3080A30600Thomas JensenC75613:30-15:30December 14
GEOG 3720A30610Craig CoburnOnline09:00-10:00December 16
GEOG 3740A30613Stefan KienzleOnline09:00-11:00December 17
HEBR 1000A30620Kevin McGeoughOnline09:00-11:00December 16
HIST 1000B30622David HaySA600813:30-16:30December 15
HIST 1000C30623Lynn KennedyOnline13:30-15:30December 15
HIST 2150A30627Christopher BurtonSA601013:30-15:30December 11
HIST 2290A30628Gideon FujiwaraOnline13:30-15:30December 16
HIST 2710A30629Amy ShawC67413:30-15:30December 17
HIST 2720A30630Heather StanleySA601013:30-15:30December 13
HIST 3103A30633David HayC64013:30-16:30December 10
HLSC 2400Y30647Monica Rincon GarciaS502818:00-20:00December 13
HLSC 3450A30653Samuel Mantey Ofori DeiB51518:00-21:00December 11
HLSC 3450A30653Samuel Mantey Ofori DeiE64018:00-21:00December 11
HLSC 3450A30653Samuel Mantey Ofori DeiE64618:00-21:00December 11
HLSC 3450A30653Samuel Mantey Ofori DeiE64818:00-21:00December 11
HLSC 3450B30654Samuel Mantey Ofori DeiB51518:00-21:00December 11
HLSC 3450B30654Samuel Mantey Ofori DeiE64018:00-21:00December 11
HLSC 3450B30654Samuel Mantey Ofori DeiE64618:00-21:00December 11
HLSC 3450B30654Samuel Mantey Ofori DeiE64818:00-21:00December 11
HLSC 5450A31584Samuel Mantey Ofori DeiB51518:00-21:00December 11
HLSC 5450A31584Samuel Mantey Ofori DeiE64018:00-21:00December 11
HLSC 5450A31584Samuel Mantey Ofori DeiE64618:00-21:00December 11
HLSC 5450A31584Samuel Mantey Ofori DeiE64818:00-21:00December 11
HRLR 3050B30677Anastasia Stuart-EdwardsL106009:00-11:45December 10
HRLR 3050Y31548Shelley RathieN41818:00-20:00December 15
ISSC 0520A30707Esteban Gomez-RiviereC62013:30-16:30December 17
KNES 1160A30724Natalie de Bruin NutleyPE27509:00-11:00December 15
KNES 2110A30728Stephane SimardPE26109:00-11:00December 10
KNES 2140A30730Paige PopeSA600809:00-11:00December 16
KNES 2200A30733Gongbing ShanPE26109:00-11:00December 16
KNES 2600A30734Stephane SimardSA600813:30-15:30December 13
KNES 2650A30739Jon DoanPE27518:00-20:00December 16
KNES 3400A30746Robert KossuthB65009:00-11:00December 15
KNES 3430A30747Robert KossuthC64009:00-11:00December 11
KNES 3500A30748Marc BomhofB54313:30-15:30December 10
KNES 3610A30749Dylan BrownC75613:30-16:30December 16
KNES 3650A30755Gongbing ShanM104013:30-16:30December 14
KNES 3680A30758Scott RathwellTH20109:00-12:00December 16
KNES 3690A30759Natalie de Bruin NutleyB65013:30-15:30December 13
KNES 4300A30765Jon DoanM109009:00-11:00December 15
LOGI 1000A30812Victor RodychPE25009:00-11:00December 11
MATH 0100A30813Esteban Gomez-RiviereC63009:00-12:00December 17
MATH 0500A30815Esteban Gomez-RiviereD63413:30-16:30December 15
MATH 0500B30816Esteban Gomez-RiviereD63413:30-16:30December 15
MATH 1510Y30837Ebrahim GhaderpourS403518:00-20:00December 10
MATH 1565A30852Amir Akbary-MajdabadnoB66009:00-12:00December 15
MATH 2000A30856Andrew FioriPE25009:00-12:00December 15
MATH 2000B30857Andrew FioriPE25009:00-12:00December 15
MATH 2570A30865Amir Akbary-MajdabadnoB65009:00-12:00December 13
MATH 3400A30869Raghu PantangiC64013:30-16:30December 15
MATH 3410A30870Bobby MiraftabAH11809:00-12:00December 17
MATH 3560A30871Dave MorrisAH17609:00-12:00December 13
MATH 3600A30872Sajad Fathi HafshejaniB54313:30-16:30December 17
MATH 3860A30873Joy MorrisM109009:00-12:00December 14
MATH 4405A30874Dave MorrisB73013:30-16:30December 15
MATH 5405A30876Dave MorrisB73013:30-16:30December 15
MATH 5560A31663Dave MorrisAH17609:00-12:00December 13
MATH 7405A30879Dave MorrisB73013:30-16:30December 15
MGT 2070A30886Mehdi JourabchiPE25018:00-21:00December 14
MGT 2070B30887Mehdi JourabchiPE25018:00-21:00December 14
MGT 2070C30888Mehdi JourabchiPE25018:00-21:00December 14
MGT 2700A30895Lorne WilliamsTH20418:00-21:00December 13
MGT 2700Y30896Rhiannon MeslerOnline09:00-12:00December 11
MGT 3010A30903Jonathan HakOnline09:00-11:00December 10
MGT 3010Y30904Jonathan HakOnline09:00-11:00December 11
MGT 3031C30907Tina ArabianSA601013:30-15:30December 15
MGT 3070A30911Mehdi JourabchiM109009:00-11:30December 17
MKTG 2020A30931Roberto BelloOnline13:30-15:30December 10
NEUR 3600A31221David EustonOnline13:30-16:30December 15
NEUR 3610A31222Bryan KolbSA601213:30-15:30December 13
NEUR 3615A31223Andrew IwaniukOnline09:00-11:00December 10
NEUR 3690A31226Artur LuczakB51509:00-12:00December 15
NEUR 3850A31227Sorina TruicaB73009:00-11:00December 14
NEUR 5610A31805Bryan KolbSA601213:30-15:30December 13
NMED 1000A31242A William SmithB51909:00-12:00December 17
NMED 1000B31243A William SmithB51913:30-16:30December 17
NURS 3125A31276Bernadine WojtowiczE64009:00-12:00December 10
NURS 3125A31276Bernadine WojtowiczE64609:00-12:00December 10
NURS 3125B31277Bernadine WojtowiczE64009:00-12:00December 10
NURS 3125B31277Bernadine WojtowiczE64609:00-12:00December 10
PHAC 3030A31324Kelsey KendellenAH11809:00-11:00December 13
PHAC 3040A31325Paula McDonaldAH11818:00-20:00December 13
PHIL 1000C31332Katharina StevensOnline09:00-11:00December 17
PHIL 3350A31338Victor RodychAH11813:30-15:30December 15
PHIL 3401A31339Katharina StevensOnline09:00-11:00December 11
PHIL 5401A31666Katharina StevensOnline09:00-11:00December 11
PHYS 1000A31343Behnam Seyed MahmoudPE27518:00-21:00December 13
PHYS 1000B31344Behnam Seyed MahmoudPE27518:00-21:00December 13
PHYS 1050A31351Mark TipperPE25013:30-16:30December 10
PHYS 2000A31359Pasquale BossoC63013:30-16:30December 10
PHYS 2120A31363Arundhati DasguptaOnline13:30-16:30December 14
PHYS 2800A31365Kenneth VosB54313:30-16:30December 16
PHYS 3150A31366Mark WaltonB54313:30-16:30December 14
PHYS 3200A31368Mark WaltonB54309:00-12:00December 10
PHYS 3650A31369Chad PoveyC62009:00-12:00December 11
PHYS 7650A31590Chad PoveyC62009:00-12:00December 11
POLI 2310A31378Stephanie KerrTH20109:00-12:00December 15
POLI 3740A31382Yale BelangerSA601009:00-12:00December 14
PSYC 3360A31395Javid SadrW56113:30-16:30December 10
PSYC 3500A31396Jennifer WilliamsSA601009:00-11:00December 13
PSYC 3850N31403Jennifer WilliamsSA601018:00-20:00December 15
PUBH 5001A31419Nimesh PatelAH14709:00-12:00December 10
PUBH 7001A31656Nimesh PatelAH14709:00-12:00December 10
RELS 2600A31424Atif KhalilD63409:00-11:00December 10
SOCI 1000A31431Muriel MellowOnline09:00-11:00December 14
SOCI 3360N31443Trevor HarrisonOnline18:00-20:00December 15
SOCI 3850N31444Trevor HarrisonOnline18:00-20:00December 14
SPAN 2010A31452Brent DevosB73009:00-12:00December 11
STAT 2200A31476Aminmohamed AdatiaOnline09:00-11:00December 14
STAT 3500A31480Aminmohamed AdatiaOnline13:30-16:30December 10
WRIT 1000Y31519Colin MartinS403518:00-21:00December 13
WRIT 1000YA31520Diane GuichonS403518:00-21:00December 14
WRIT 1000YB31521Diane GuichonS403518:00-21:00December 16