Courses

Search for a Course:



CourseSectionTitleInstructor
BIOL 1010ACellular Basis of LifeRoy Golsteyn
BIOL 1010L01BIOL 1010 Lab 1Laurie Pacarynuk
BIOL 1010L02BIOL 1010 Lab 2Max Erickson
BIOL 1010L02BIOL 1010 Lab 2Sijan Pandit
BIOL 1010L03BIOL 1010 Lab 3Aleksei Sorokin
BIOL 1010L03BIOL 1010 Lab 3Haley Allard
BIOL 1010L04BIOL 1010 Lab 4Hamed Farahmand
BIOL 1010L04BIOL 1010 Lab 4Laurie Pacarynuk
BIOL 1010L05BIOL 1010 Lab 5Esmaeel Ghasemi-Gojani
BIOL 1010L05BIOL 1010 Lab 5Kristian Smits
BIOL 1010L06BIOL 1010 Lab 6Aleksei Sorokin
BIOL 1010L06BIOL 1010 Lab 6Kristian Smits
BIOL 1020ADiversity of LifeJennifer Burke
BIOL 1020L01BIOL 1020 Lab 1Justin Dubiel
BIOL 1020L01BIOL 1020 Lab 1Katrina Mendez
BIOL 1020L02BIOL 1020 Lab 2Douglas Chase
BIOL 1020L02BIOL 1020 Lab 2Katrina Mendez
BIOL 1020L03BIOL 1020 Lab 3Justin Dubiel
BIOL 1020L03BIOL 1020 Lab 3Suzanne Chmilar
BIOL 1020L04BIOL 1020 Lab 4Melissa Giddy
BIOL 1020L04BIOL 1020 Lab 4Suzanne Chmilar
BIOL 1020L05BIOL 1020 Lab 5Carolyn Simonis
BIOL 1020L05BIOL 1020 Lab 5Sydney Backmeyer
BIOL 2000APrinciples of GeneticsTony Russell
BIOL 2000L01BIOL 2000 Lab 1Quintin Steynen
BIOL 2000L01BIOL 2000 Lab 1Viktoriia Cherkasova
BIOL 2000L02BIOL 2000 Lab 2Aroura Gagnon
BIOL 2000L02BIOL 2000 Lab 2Megan Malach
BIOL 2000L03BIOL 2000 Lab 3Aroura Gagnon
BIOL 2000L03BIOL 2000 Lab 3Megan Malach
BIOL 2000L04BIOL 2000 Lab 4Justin Miller
BIOL 2000L04BIOL 2000 Lab 4Viktoriia Cherkasova
BIOL 2001AResearch Internship I: Scientific DiscoveryJulie Lee-Yaw
BIOL 2001AResearch Internship I: Scientific DiscoverySteve Wiseman
BIOL 2001L01BIOL 2001 Lab 1Molly Tilley
BIOL 2001L01BIOL 2001 Lab 1Marta Gerasymchuk
BIOL 2001L01BIOL 2001 Lab 1Lauren Zink
BIOL 2002AResearch Internship II: Scientific Data and AnalysisJulie Lee-Yaw
BIOL 2002AResearch Internship II: Scientific Data and AnalysisSteve Wiseman
BIOL 3000AGene Expression and RegulationTony Russell
BIOL 3001AResearch Internship III: Communicating ScienceJulie Lee-Yaw
BIOL 3001AResearch Internship III: Communicating ScienceSteve Wiseman
BIOL 3105ASignal TransductionOlga Kovalchuk
BIOL 3115APrinciples of Cell GrowthRoy Golsteyn
BIOL 3300AEvolutionTheresa Burg
BIOL 3300L01BIOL 3300 Lab 1Theresa Burg
BIOL 3300L02BIOL 3300 Lab 2Theresa Burg
BIOL 3300L03BIOL 3300 Lab 3Theresa Burg
BIOL 3300L04BIOL 3300 Lab 4Theresa Burg
BIOL 3310ADevelopmental BiologyElizabeth Schultz
BIOL 3400APrinciples of MicrobiologyBrent Selinger
BIOL 3400L03BIOL 3400 Lab 3Laurie Pacarynuk
BIOL 3460APlant PhysiologyLarry Flanagan
BIOL 3460L01BIOL 3460 Lab 1Katrina Mendez
BIOL 3460L01BIOL 3460 Lab 1Katrina Mendez
BIOL 3530AVertebrate ZoologyGregory Pyle
BIOL 3530L01BIOL 3530 Lab 1Katrina Mendez
BIOL 3605AConservation BiologyJenny McCune
BIOL 3710APopulation BiologyJulie Lee-Yaw
BIOL 3850ACommunity EcologyJenny McCune
BIOL 3850L01BIOL 3850 Lab 1Jed Lloren
BIOL 4500ASeminars in Biological SciencesRandall Barley
BIOL 4800ABiology of ParasitismCameron Goater
BIOL 4800L01BIOL 4800 Lab 1Cameron Goater
BIOL 4850ABehavioural ToxicologyGregory Pyle
BIOL 4850BCannabis and HealthIgor Kovalchuk
BIOL 4850CBiogeochemistryMatthew Bogard
BIOL 5460APlant PhysiologyLarry Flanagan
BIOL 5460L01BIOL 5460 Lab 1Katrina Mendez
BIOL 5460L01BIOL 5460 Lab 1Katrina Mendez
BIOL 5850ACommunity EcologyJenny McCune
ENVS 2000AFundamentals of Environmental ScienceCameron Goater
ENVS 3000AWetlandsLaura Chasmer
ENVS 4000ACurrent Events in Environmental ScienceDan Johnson
ENVS 4000BBiogeochemistryMatthew Bogard