Annual Long Service Awards and Retirement Recognition Ceremony - 2018

The University is holding the annual Long Service Awards and Retiree Recognition Ceremony on Wednesday, May 2nd, 2018 at 1:00 p.m. in the Student Union Ballrooms (S.U.B.).  We will be honoring 130 employees who have completed 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, and 35 years of service.  We will also be recognizing 15 retirees. 
 

All employees are invited to the ceremony and reception to honor the award recipients listed below. The reception will include light refreshments.  We hope you are able to attend this celebration.  

Retirees: 

Susan Brewer, Elaine Carlson, Patricia Chuchryk, Robert Ellis, Al Hill, Sheila Lowe, Theone MacLennan, Julie Magill, Edward Malinksy, George McIntosh, Doug Orr, Dan Sudo, Gary Tzu, Kristine Wall, Katharine Winter  

Long Service Recipients: 

35 Years 

Robert Boudreau, Richard Butt, Daniel Furgason 

30 Years 

Chris Hosgood, Deb Robb, Wendy Romanchuk, Dan Sullivan 

25 Years  

Victoria Baster, Arie Bomhof, Toby Clark, Maureen Hawkins, Jeanette Leusink, Zoia Schacher 

20 Years  

Carla Buziak-Prus, Corinne Goodwin, Joey Grace, Erika Hasebe-Ludt, Danny Le Roy, Samantha Lutterotti, Lesley Rode, Anita Ryder, Shelley Scott, Alan Siaroff, John Siewert, Stephane Simard, Nicole Spence, Corinne Steele, Lori Weber, Ilsa Wong

15 Years  

Lorraine Beaudin, Rolf Boon, Christopher Burton, ChiChi Cameron, Howard Cheng, David Clearwater, Eoin Colquhoun, Jennifer Copeland, Robert Cousins, Marci Craig, Saurya Das, Joanne Des Roche, Heinz Fischer, Sharon French, Elizabeth Galway, John Harding, Jean Harrowing, Michelle Helstein, David Hinger, Robbyn Hoffe, Alice Hontela, Renae Hougen, Steven Huxley, Sue Kovach, Sean Legge, Matthew Letts, Cliff Lobe, Gene Lublinkhof, Stavroula Malla, Morgan Martin, Sheila McManus, Gerlinde Metz, Jaime Morasch, Dave Morris, Marni Morton, Steven Mosimann, Nellie Murray, Bradley Olson , Nancy Pastoor, Penny Pickles, Noella Piquette, Scott Powell, Joseph Rasmussen, Jackie Rice, Brad Robinson, Allison Roest, Susan Roth, Doug Smith, Terry Tollefsrud, Carol Williams, Kelly Williams-Whitt, Patrick Wilson, Rossitsa Yalamova 

10 Years 

Karen Ander, Danny Balderson, Amanda Berg, Maralon Bevans, Sean Brayton, Asheley Cowie, Jerimy Cunningham, Arundhati Dasgupta, Rosa Del Cid, Richard Delisle, Todd Doucette, David Euston, Nicole Eva, Kristin Galicia, Pascal Ghazalian, Vicki Grisack, TJ Hanson, Ken Heidebrecht, Lisa Howard, Andrew Iwaniuk, Judy Jaeger, Trevor Kenney, Gabe Krywolt, Valerie Malinksy, Cindy Matheson, Ryan McDonald, Bill McKay, Bruce McNaughton, Lukas Neamtu, Nathan Ng, Mary Nugent, Kim Ordway, Kevin Orr, Luz Ospina, Sheri Quinton, Linda Robison, Susan Roulston, Melissa Schafer, Monique Sedgwick, Blythe Shepard, Geraldine Smith, Sandra Stringer, Darcy Tamayose, Aaron Vermeer, Michael Warf, Melissa Wiebe, Katharine Winter, Janet Youngdahl